Qualification

Round 1

Katy Dunne (GBR)(1) - Abbie Myers (AUS) 6:3, 6:1

Jessica Moore (AUS) - Priscilla Hon (AUS) 7:6(8:6), 7:5

Ran Tian (CHN) - Katie Boulter (GBR) 5:7, 6:4, 6:2

Tessah Andrianjafitrimo (FRA)(6) - Alison Bai (AUS) 6:0, 7:6(7:3)

Yuuki Tanaka (JPN) - Yuxuan Zhang (CHN)(2) 1:6, 6:4, 6:0

Alexandra Stevenson (USA) - YiFan Xu (CHN) 6:1, 6:3

Seone Mendez (AUS) - Pia Suomalainen (FIN) 6:4, 6:2

Viktorija Rajicic (AUS) - Georgia Brescia (ITA)(8) 3:6, 6:2, 6:3

Aleksandra Wozniak (CAN)(3) - Angelique Svinos (AUS) 6:1, 6:0

Yuki Kristina Chiang (USA) - Masa Jovanovic (AUS) 6:4, 6:0

Elena Rybakina (RUS) - Sally Peers (AUS) 6:0, 4:6, 6:2

Storm Sanders (AUS)(5) - Martina Caregaro (ITA) 4:6, 6:2, 6:3

Maddison Inglis (AUS) - Tereza Mrdeza (CRO)(4) 6:3, 6:2

Zuzana Zlochova (SVK) - Catherine Krueger (AUS) 6:0, 6:1

Kimberly Birrell (AUS) - Tammi Patterson (AUS) 3:6, 7:6(7:3), 6:4

Monique Adamczak (AUS) - Freya Christie (GBR)(7) 2:6, 6:4, 6:2

Round 2

Jessica Moore (AUS) - Katy Dunne (GBR)(1) 1:6, 6:2, 6:1

Tessah Andrianjavitrimo (FRA)(6) - Tan Tian (CHN) 6:1, 6:4

Alexandera Stevenson (USA) - Yuuki Tanaka (JPN) 6:2, 6:3

Seone Mendez (AUS) - Viktorija Rajicic (AUS) 7:5, 3:0, Retired

Aleksandra Wozniak (CAN)(3) - Yuki Kristina Chiang (USA) 6:3, 6:1

Storm Sanders (AUS)(5) - Elena Rybakina (RUS) 7:6(10:8), 4:6, 6:2

Zuzana Zlochova (SVK) - Maddison Inglis (AUS) 6:3, 6:2

Kimberley Birrell (AUS) - Monique Adamczak (AUS) 1:6, 6:0, 6:4

Round 3

Tessah Andrianjafitrimo (FRA)(6) - Jessica Moore (AUS) 7:5, 6:4

Alexandra Stevenson (USA) - Saone Mendez (AUS) 1:6 6:3, 6:1

Aleksandra Wozniak (CAN)(3) - Storm Sanders (AUS)(5) 1:6, 6:4, 6:2

Zuzana Zlochova (SVK) - Kimberley Birrell (AUS) 6:4, 6:1

Main Tournament

Round 1

Xinyun Han (CHN)(1) - Irma Maria Bara (ROU) 6:3, 6:3

Aleksandra Wozniak (CAN) - Sara Tomic (AUS) 6:2, 6:1

Marie Bouzkova (CZE) - Jaimee Fourlis (AUS) 3:6, 6:4, 6:2

Barbora Stefkova (CZE)(7) - Aleksandrina Naydenova (BUL) 6:2, 6:1

Asia Muhammad (USA)(4) - Jing-Jing Lu (CHN) 6:3, 6:3

Hiroko Kuwata (JPN) - Naiktha Bains (AUS) 6:2, 7:6(7:1)

Myrtille Georges (FRA) - Varatchaya Wonteanchai (THA) 6:3, 6:3

Tamara Zidansek (SLO)(6) - Tessah Andrianjafitrimo (FRA) 5:7, 6:4, 6:2

Arina Rodionaova (AUS)(8) - Kyoka Okamura (JPN) 6:7(6:8), 6:4, 7:5

Destanee Aiava (AUS) - Zuzana Zlochova (SVK) 6:2, 6:2

Alexandra Stevenson (USA) - Sherazad Reix (FRA) 6:4, 6:3

Elizaveta Kulichkova (RUS)(3) - Kristie Ahn (USA) 7:6(7:5), 4:6, 6:2

Olivia Rogowska (AUS) - Anastasia Pivovarova (RUS)(5) 6:3, 1:6, 7:5

Alize Lim (FRA) - Olivia Tjandramulia (AUS) 6:3, Retired

Jamie Loeb (USA) - Riko Sawayanagi (JPN) 6:0, 6:1

Taylor Townsend (USA)(2) - Jennifer Elie (USA) 6:3, 6:4

Round 2

Alexandra Wozniak (CAN) - Xinyun Han (CHN)(1) 6:3, 6:2

Marie Bouzkova (CZE) - Barbora Stefkova (CZE)(7) 6:2, 3:6, 6:3

Asia Muhammad (USA)(4) - Hiroko Kuwata (JPN) 6:2, 4:6, 6:1

Tamara Zidansek (SLO)(6) - Myrtille Georges (FRA) 6:4, 6:3

Arina Rodionova (AUS)(8) - Destanee Avava (AUS) 6:4, 1:6, 6:3

Elizaveta Kulichkova (RUS)(3) - Alexandra Stevenson (USA) 6:4, 7:5

Olivia Rogowska (AUS) - Alize Lim (FRA) 6:4, 1:6, 6:3

Taylor Townsend (USA)(2) - Jamie Loeb (USA) 4:6, 6:1, 6:2

Quarterfinal

Marie Bouzkova (CZE) - Aleksandra Wozniak (CAN) 6:0, 6:4

Asia Muhammad (USA)(4) - Tamara Zidansek (SLO)(6) 7:5, 6:3

Arina Rodionova (AUS)(8) - Elizaveta Kulichkova (RUS)(3) 6:3, 6:2

Taylor Townsend (USA)(2) - Olivia Rogowska (AUS) 6:3, 6:3

Semifinal

Asia Muhammad (USA)(4) - Marie Bouzkova (CZE) 6:2, 6:3

Arina Rodionova (AUS)(8) - Taylor Townsend (USA)(2) 3:6, 6:4, 7:6(7:5)

Final

Asia Muhammad (USA)(4) - Arina Rodionova (AUS)(8) 6:2, 6:1