Qualification

Round 1

Andrea Petkovic (GER)(1) - Lesley Kerkhove (NED) 7:6(7:3), 6:1

Barbara Haas (AUT) - Valeriya Pogrebnyak (RUS) 6:0, 6:3

Anastasiya Komardina (RUS) - Ksenia Lykina (RUS) 6:1, 6:3

Sabina Sharipova (UZB)- Patricia Maria Tig (ROU)(8) 6:2, 4:1 Retired

Kirsten Flipkens (BEL)(2) - Viktoriya Tomova (BUL) 6:1, 6:2

Paula Cristina Goncalves (BRA) - Veronika Kudermetova (RUS) 6:3, 6:4

Viktoria Kamenskaya (RUS) - Cindy Burger (NED) 2:6, 6:4, 7:6(7:3)

Donna Vekic (CRO)(7) - Aryna Sabalenka (BLR) 6:4, 6:2

Ekaterina Alexandrova (RUS)(9) - Aliaksandra Sasnovich (BLR) 6:4, 7:5

Elitsa Kostova (BUL) - Isabella Shinikova (BUL) 7:5, 2:6, 7:6(7:5)

Stefanie Voegele (SUI) - Valeriya Strakhova (UKR) 6:0, 6:2

Denisa Allertova (CZE)(5) - Tena Lukas (CRO) 2:6, 7:6(7:1), 7:5

Elise Mertens (BEL)(4) - Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP) 6:4, 6:0

Tereza Martincova (CZE) - Olesya Pervushina (RUS) 6:2, 6:4

Maryna Zanevska (BEL) - Michaella Krajicek (NED) 6:1, 6:2

Gabriela Dabrowski (CAN) - Irina Khromacheva (RUS)(6) 4:6, 6:3, 6:2

Round 2

Andrea Petkovic (GER)(1) - Barbara Haas (AUT) 6:3, 6:4

Anastasiya Komardina (RUS) - Sabina Sharipova (UZB) 6:3, 6:4

Kirsten Flipkens (BEL)(2) - Paula Cristina Goncalves (BRA) 3:6, 6:2, 6:0

Donna Vekic (CRO)(7) - Viktoria Kamenskaya (RUS) 6:2, 6:1

Elitsa Kostova (BUL) - Ekaterina Alexandrova (RUS)(9) 7:5 6:1

Stefanie Voegele (SUI) - Denisa Allertova (CZE)(5) 7:5, 6:2

Elise Mertens (BEL)(4) - Tereza Martincova (CZE) 4:6, 6:4, 5:5 Default

Maryna Zanevska (BEL) - Gabriela Dabrowski (CAN) 7:6(8:6), 7:6(9:7)

Round 3

Andrea Petkovic (GER)(1) - Anastasiya Komardina (RUS) 6:2, 6:3

Kirsten Flipkens (BEL)(2) - Donna Vekic (CRO)(7) 6:4, 5:7, 7:5

Stefanie Voegele (SUI) - Elitsa Kostova (BUL) 6:3, 6:4

Elise Mertens (BEL)(4) - Maryna Zanevska (BEL) 6:2, 2:6, 6:4

Main Tournament

Round 1

Simona Halep (ROU)(1) bye

Ana Konjuh (CRO) - Monica Niculescu (ROU) 1:6, 6:3, 6:2

Natalia Vikhlyantseva (RUS) - Yaroslava Shvedova (KAZ) 6:3, 6:4

Daria Kasatkina (RUS)(8) - Belinda Bencic (SUI) 6:2, 7.5

Venus Williams (USA)(4) bye

Kristina Mladenovic (FRA) - Elise Mertens (BEL) 7:6(7:5), 6:4

Andrea Petkovic (GER) - Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU) 6:1, 7:5

Roberta Vinci (ITA)(6) - Timea Babos (HUN) 6:3, 3:6, 6:4

Annika Beck (GER) - Kiki Bertens (NED)(7) 7:5, 3:6, 6:4

Yulia Putintseva (KAZ) - Johanna Larsson (SWE) 6:1, 1:0 Retired

Daria Gavrilova (AUS) - Anna Kalinskaya (RUS) 6:4, 7:5

Svetlana Kuznetsova (RUS)(3) bye

Elena Vesnina (RUS)(5) - Ekaterina Makarova (RUS) 6:3, 6:1

Alize Cornet (FRA) - Kirsten Flipkens (BEL) 6:4, 6:2

Donna Vekic (CRO) - Jelena Ostapenko (LAT) 6:0, 6:4

Dominika Cibulkova (SVK)(2) bye

Round 2

Simona Halep (ROU)(1) - Ana Konjuh (CRO) 6:4, 7:6(7:2)

Natalia Vikhlyantseva (RUS) - Daria Kasatkina (RUS)(8) 7:6(7:4), 6:2

Kristina Mladenovic (FRA) - Venus Williams (USA)(4) 6:3, 6:1

Roberta Vinci (ITA)(6) - Andrea Petkovic (GER) 6:4, 6:4

Yulia Putintseva (KAZ) - Annika Beck (GER) 6:4, 6:0

Svetlana Kuznetsova (RUS)(3) - Daria Gavrilova (AUS) 6:1, 6:3

Elena Vesnina (RUS)(5) - Alize Cornet (FRA) 2:6, 6:3, 6:3

Dominika Cibulkova (SVK)(2) - Donna Vekic (CRO) 6:2, 6:2

Quarterfinal

Natalia Vikhlyantseva (RUS) - Simona Halep (ROU)(1)

Kristina Mladenovic (FRA) - Roberta Vinci (ITA)(6) 6:1, 6:4

Yulia Putintseva (KAZ) - Svetlana Kuznetsova (RUS)(3) 6:3, 6:7(4:7), 7:5

Dominika Cibulkova (SVK)(2) - Elena Vesnina (RUS)(5) 6:3, 6:3

Semifinal

Kristina Mladenovic (FRA) - Natalia Vikhlyantseva (RUS) 4:6, 6:2, 6:2

Yulia Putintseva (KAZ) - Dominika Cibulkova (SVK)(2) 3:6, 6:4, 6:4

Final

Kristina Mladenovic (FRA) - Yulia Putintseva (KAZ) 6:2, 6:7(3:7), 6:4