Qualification

Round 1

Kerstin Peckl (AUT)(1) bye

Rishika Sunkara (IND)(2) bye

Baleria Prosperi (ITA) - Yusra Hegy (EGY) 6:0, 6:0

Rowan Arafat (EGY) - Natasha Yonan (USA) 6:1, 6:1

Akiko Okuda (USA) - Marian Jade Capadocia (PHI) 7:5, 6:4

Hanna Sokal (BLR) - Lin Ma (CHN) 6:2, 4:6, 7:5

Anastasia Sukhotina (RUS) - Sara El Ghazouly (EGY) 6:2, 6:0

Carlota Molina Megias (ESP) - Ahlam Shawkat (EGY) 6:0, 6:1

Main Tournament

Round 1

Chantal Skamlova (SVK)(1) - Natalia Orlova (RUS) 6:2, 4:6, 1:1 Retired

Rishika Sunkara (IND) - Akilah James (USA) 1:6, 6:1, 7:6(7:5)

Lisa-Marie Maetschke (GER) - Valeriya Denisenko (RUS) 6:0, 6:2

Oana Georgeta Simion (ROU)(6) - Marlies Szupper (AUT) 6:2, 6:4

Karin Kennel (SUI) - Ayaka Okuno (JPN)(3) 6:0, 6:3

Petia Arshinkova (BUL) - Karolina Kowall (GER) 6:4, 6:1

Bojana Marinkovic (SRB) - Hanna Sokal (BLR) 6:1, 6:1

Helene Scholsen (BEL)(7) - Nidhi Chilumula (IND) 6:4, 6:3

Natasha Palha (IND) - Dana Kremer (GER)(8) 7:5, 6:2

Anastasia Sukhotina (RUS) - Farah Abdel-Wahab (EGY) 6:2, 6:3

Valeria Prosperi (ITA) - Akiko Okuda (USA) 3:6, 7:6(8:6), 6:1

Fatma Al Nabhani (OMA)(4) - Rowan Arafat (EGY) 6:0, 6:1

Cristina Ene (ROU)(5) - Junsai Wang (CHN) 6:1, 6:0

Shelby Talcott (USA) - Magali Kempen (BEL) 3:6, 7:6(8:6), 6:1

Kerstin Peckl (AUT) - Szabina Szlavikovics (HUN) 6:3, 3:6, 7:6(8:6)

Sandra Samir (EGY)(2) - Ahlam Shawkat (EGY) 6:2, 6:0

Round 2

Chantal Skamlova (SVK)(1) - Rishika Sunkara (IND) 6:0, 6:1

Oana Georgeta Simion (ROU)(6) - Lisa-Maria Maetschke (GER) 4:6, 6:1, 6:4

Petia Arshinkova (BUL) - Karin Kennel (SUI) 6:3, 3:6, 6:1

Helene Scholsen (BEL)(7) - Bojana Marinkovic (SRB) 7:5, 7:6(7:3)

Anastasia Sukhtina (RUS) - Naasha Palha (IND) 6:4, 6:4

Fatma Al Nabhani (OMA)(4) - Valeria Prosperi (ITA) 3:6, 6:2, 6:1

Cristina Ene (ROU)(5) - Shelby Talcott (USA) 6:2, 6:1

Sandra Samir (EGY)(2) - Kerstin Peckl (AUT) 6:2, 6:1

Quarterfinal

Chantal Skamlova (SVK)(1) - Oana Georgeta Simion (ROU)(6) 6:4, 2:6, 6:0

Helene Scholsen (BEL)(7) - Petia Arshinkova (BUL) 6:1, 6:2

Fatma Al Nabhani (OMA)(4) - Anastasia Sukhotina (RUS) 6:3, 6:3

Cristina Ene (ROU)(5) - Sandra Samir (EGY)(2) 6:4, 4:6, 6:4

Semifinal

Helene Scholsen (BEL)(7) - Chantal Skamlova (SVK)(1) 7:5, 7:6(7:3)

Fatma Al Nabhani (OMA)(4) - Cristine Ene (ROU)(5) 6:3, 2:6, 6:4

Final

Helene Scholsen (BEL)(7) - Fatma Al Nabhani (OMA)(4) 6:2, 7:5