Qualification

Round 1

Dalia Ahmed (EGY) bye

Sofia Nami Samavati (DEN) bye

Carlota Molina Megias (ESP) bye

Junsai Wang (CHN) bye

Valeria Prosperi (ITA) bye

Lin Ma (CHN) bye

Yusra Hegy (EGY) bye

Anastasia Sukhotina (RUS) - Valeriya Denisenko (RUS) 1:6, 6:3, 6:3

Main Tournament

Round 1

Chantal Skamlova (SVK)(1) - Lisa-Marie Maetschke (GER) 7:6(7:4), 6:2

Petia Arshinkova (BUL) - Yusra Hegy (EGY) 6:1, 6:0

Chiara Frapolli (SUI) - Shelby Talcott (USA) 6:4, 6:3

Cristina Ene (ROU)(5) - Dalia Ahmed (EGY) 6:3, 6:1

Ayaka Okuno (JPN)(3) - Anastasia Sukhotina (RUS) 6:3, 6:0

Kerstin Peckl (AUT) - Rishika Sunkara (IND) 7:5, 6:3

Farah Abdel-Wahab (EGY) - Rowan Arafat (EGY) 6:1, 6:2

Helene Scholsen (BEL)(7) - Ahlam Shawkat (EGY) 6:0, 6:1

Oana Georgeta Simion (ROU)(6) - Natalia Orlova (RUS) 6:2, 6:2

Sofia Nami Samavati (DEN) - Junsai Wang (CHN) 6:0, 6:0

Carlota Molina Megias (ESP) - Natasha Palha (IND) 6:3, 6:4

Fatma Al Nabhani (OMA)(4) - Nidhi Chilumula (IND) 6:3, 6:0

Bojana Marinkovic (SRB)(8) - Lin Ma (CHN) 6:0, 6:1

Marian Jade Capadocia (PHI) - Sara El Ghazouly (EGY) 6:1, 6:3

Magali Kempen (BEL) - Akiko Okuda (USA) 6:1, 6:1

Sandra Samir (EGY)(2) - Valeria Prosperi (ITA) 6:1, 6:0

Round 2

Chantal Skamlova (SVK)(1) - Petia Arshinkova (BUL) 6:4, 6:0

Cristina Ena (ROU)(5) - Chiara Frapolli (SUI) 6:4, 6:3

Ayaka Okuno (JPN)(3) - Kerstin Peckl (AUT) 6:1, 6:2

Helene Scholsen (BEL)(7) - Farah Abdel-Wahab (EGY) 6:0, 6:3

Oana Georgeta Simion (ROU)(6) - Sofia Nami Samavati (DEN) 6:0, 6:3

Fatma Al Nabhani (OMA)(4) - Carlota Molina Megias (ESP) 6:2, 6:4

Bojana Marinkovic (SRB)(8) - Marian Jade Capadocia (PHI) 6:2, 6:3

Sandra Samir (EGY)(2) - Magali Kempen (BEL) 6:3, 6:3

Quaterfinal

Cristina Ene (ROU)(5) - Chantal Skamlova (SVK)(1) 6:3, 2:6, 7:5

Helene Scholsen (BEL)(7) - Ayaka Okuno (JPN)(3) 6:1, 6:1

Oana Georgeta Simion (ROU)(6) - Fatma Al Nabhani (OMA)(4) 6:7(2:7), 6:4, 6:4

Sandra Samir (EGY)(2) - Bojana Marinkovic (SRB)(8) 6:2, 7:5

Semifinal

Cristina Ene (ROU)(5) - Helene Scholsen (BEL)(7) 4:6, 6:3, 6:2

Oana Georgeta Simion (ROU)(6) - Sandra Samir (EGY)(2) 6:3, 6:3

Final

Oana Georgeta Simion (ROU)(6) - Cristina Ene (ROU)(5) 6:4, 6:3