Qualification

Round 1

Naomi Broady (GBR) - Yaroslava Shvedova (KAZ)(1) 6:1, 6:4

Ellen Perez (AUS) - Kateryna Kozolova (UKR) 6:4, 6:4

Mirjana Lucic-Baron (CRO) - Saisai Zheng (CHN) 6:2, 7:6(7:4)

Kateryna Bondarenko (UKR)(5) - Viktoriya Tomova (BUL) 6:3, 3:6, 6:1

Christina McHale (USA)(2) - Jennifer Brady (USA) 6:1, 6:3

Kristina Kucova (SVK) - Magda Linette (POL) 3:6, 6:3, 7:5

Carina Witthoeft (GER) - Denisa Allertova (CZE) 6:2, 6:1

Irina Falconi (USA) - Oceane Dodin (FRA)(7) 7:5, 6:4

Tsvetlana Pronkova (BUL)(3) - Patricia Maria Tig (ROU) 7:6(7:4), 6:3

Maria Sakkari (GRE) - Eggeniya Rodina (RUS) 6:3, 7:6(7:4)

Donna Vekic (CRO) - Barbora Stefkova (CZE) 7:5, 6:2

Vania King (USA)(8) - Olivia Tjandramulia (AUS) 6:2, 6:1

Jana Cepelova (SVK) - Louisa Chirco (USA)(4) 2:6, 6:2, 7:5

Ying-Ying Duan (CHN) - Varvara Lepochenko (USA) 6:1, 6:4

Anna Rodionova (AUS) - Abbie Mayers (AUS) 7:5, 3:6, 6:2

Darka Kovinc (MNE)(6) - Mona Barthel (GER) 6:1, 1:6, 6:4

Round 2

Naomi Broady (GBR) - Ellen Perez (AUS) 6:4, 6:7(3:7), 6:3

Kateryna Bondarenko (UKR)(5) - Mirjana Lucic-Baron (CRO) 3:6, 6:3, 6:3

Christina McHale (USA)(2) - Kristina Kucova (SVK) 6:2, 6:1

Irina Falconi (USA) - Carina Witthoeft (GER) 6:4, 6:2

Maria Sakkari (GRE) - Tsvetana Prionkova (BUL)(3) 6:3, 2:0 Retired

Donna Vekic (CRO) - Varia King (USA)(8) 6:2, 2:6, 7:5

Yong-Ying Duan (CHN) - Jana Cepelova (SVK) Walkover

Arina Rodionova (AUS) - Danka Kovicnic (MNE)(6) 6:3, 6:1

Round 3

Kateryna Bondarenko (UKR)(5) - Naomi Broady (GBR) 6:1, 6:1

Christina McHale (USA)(2) - Irina Falvoni (USA) 6:1, 6:3

Maria Sakkari (GRE) - Donna Vekic (CRO) 6:3, 6:4

Ying-Ying Duan (CHN) - Arina Rodionova (AUS) 4:6, 7:5, 7:6(7:2)

Main Tournament

Round 1

Angelique Kerber (GER)(1) bye

Daria Kasatkina (RUS) - Timea Babos (HUN) 3:6, 6:4, 6:2

Daria Gavrilova (AUS) - Donna Vekic (CRO) 6:3, 7:6(7:1)

Johanna Konta (GBR)(6) - Arina Rodionova (AUS) 6:3, 6:4

Dominika Cibulkova (SVK)(3) - Laura Siegemund (GER) 6:2, 6:0

Eugenie Bouchard (CAN) - Shuai Zhang (CHN) 7:6(7:1), 6:2

Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (RUS) - Samantha Stosur (AUS) 6:1, 6:1

Svetlana Kuznetsova (RUS)(5) - Irina Camelia Begu (ROU) 6:1, 6:4

Caroline Wozniacki (DEN)(10) - Monica Puig (PUR) 6:3, 2:6, 6:4

Yulia Putintseva (KAZ) - Belinda Bencic (SUI) 6:4, 2:3, Retired

Barbora Strycova (CZE) - Ekaterina Makarova (RUS) 6:3, 7:5

Roberta Vinci (ITA)(9) - Maria Sakkari (GRE) 6:4, 6:0

Coco Vandeweghe (USA) - Elena Vesnina (RUS)(8) 6:2, 4:0 Retired

Ying-Ying Duan (CHN) - Irina Falconi (USA) 7:5, 3:6, 6:0

Christina McHale (USA) - Kateryna Bondarenko (UKR) 4:6, 7:5, 6:2

Agnieszka Radwanska (POL)(2) bye

Round 2

Daria Kasatkina (RUS) - Angelique Kerber (GER)(1) 7:6(7:5), 6:2

Johanna Konta (GBR)(6) - Daria Gavrilova (AUS) 6:1, 6:3

Eugenie Bouchard (CAN) - Dominika Cibulkova (SVK)(3) 6:4, 6:3

Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (RUS) - Svetlana Kuznetsova (RUS)(5) 7:5, 6:3

Caroline Wozniacki (DEN)(10) - Yulia Putintseva (KAZ) 6:0, 7:5

Barbora Strycova (CZE) - Roberta Vinci (ITA)(9) 6:2, 6:3

Ying-Ying Duan (CHN) - Coco Vendeweghe (USA) 6:3, 6:2

Agnieszka Radwanska (POL)(2) - Christine McHale (USA) 7:6(7:1), 6:1

Quarterfinal

Johanna Konta (GBR)(6) - Daria Kasatkina (RUS) 6:3, 7:5

Eugenie Bouchard (CAN) - Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (RUS) 6:2, 6:3

Barbora Strycova (CZE) - Caroline Wozniacki (DEN)(10) 7:5, 6:7(6:8), 6:4

Agnieszka Radwanska (POL) - Ying-Ying Duan (CHN) 6:3, 6:2

Semifinal

Johanna Konta (GBR)(6) - Eugenie Bouchard (CAN) 6:2, 6:2

Angieszka Radwanska (POL)(2) - Barbora Strycova (CZE) 6:1, 6:2

Final

Johanna Konta (GBR)(6) - Agnieszka Radwanska (POL)(2) 6:4, 6:2