Qualification

Round 1

Olivia Rogowska (AUS) - Kurumi Nara (JPN)(1)

Sachia Vickery (USA) - Aliaksandra Sasnovich (BLR) 6:1, 6:0

Dalma Galfi (HUN) - Tatjana Maria (GER) 6:0, 6:3

Elise Mertens (BEL) - Nao Hibino (JPN)(5) 6:3, 6:4

Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP) - Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR)(2) 6:2, 2:6, 6:2

Jana Fett (CRO) - Tereza Smitkova (CZE) 6:0, 6:1

Barbara Haas (AUT) - Anastasia Pivovarova (RUS) 5:7, 7:5, 7:6(7:4)

Veronica Cepede Royg (PAR) - Sara Sorribes Tormo (ESP)(8) 6:1, 6:2

Teliana Pereira (BRA) - Elitsa Kostova (BUL) 7:5, 4:6, 6:3

Cindy Burger (NED) - Myrtille Georges (FRA) 6:3, 6:3

Tereza Martincova (CZE) - Storm Sanders (AUS) 6:4, 6:2

Mandy Minella (LUX)(7) - Julia Boserup (USA) 6:7(1:7), 6:2, 6:3

Nicole Gibbs (USA)(4) - Ana Bogdan (ROU) 6:4, 6:2

Ashleigh Barty (AUS) - Su Jeong Jang (KOR) 6:3, 2:6, 6:4

Ekaterina Alexandrova (RUS) - Dalila Jakupovic (SLO) 6:4, 3:6, 6:4

Risa Ozaki (JPN)(6) - Tammi Patterson (AUS) 3:6, 7:6(10:8), 6:1

Round 2

Sachia Vickery (USA) - Olivia Rogowska (AUS) 7:6(8:6), 6:0

Alise Mertens (BEL) - Dalma Galfi (HUN) 6:1, 6:1

Jana Fett (CRO) - Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP) 6:3, 6:3

Veronica Cepede Royg (PAR) - Barbara Haas (AUT) 7:6(7:5), 2:6, 6:3

Teliana Pereira (BRA) - Cindy Burger (NED) 6:2, 6:4

Mandy Minella (LUX)(7) - Tereza Martincova (CZE) 7:6(7:2), 6:2

Ashleigh Barty (AUS) - Nicole Gibbs (USA)(4) 4:6, 7:6(7:4), 6:4

Risa Ozaki (JPN)(6) - Ekaterina Alexandrova (RUS) 6:0, 6:2

Round 3

Elise Mertens (BEL) - Sachia Vickery (USA) 6:4, 6:2

Jana Fett (CRO) - Veronica Cepede Royg (PAR) 6:4, 2:6, 6:4

Teliana Pereira (BRA) - Mandy Minella (LUX)(7) 7:5, 6:0

Risa Ozaki (JPN)(6) - Ashleigh Barty (AUS) Walkover

Main Tournament

Round 1

Kiki Bertens (NED)(1) - Annicka Beck (GER) 6:1, 6:2

Galina Voskoboeva (KAZ) - Pauline Parmentier (FRA) 6:4, 6:3

Sachia Vickery (USA) - Teliana Pereira (BRA) 6:3, 7:6(7:5)

Elise Mertens (BEL) - Kristina Mladenovic (FRA)(7) 6:1, 6:2

Lizette Cabrera (AUS) - Misaki Doi (JPN)(5) 6:4, 5:7, 7:5

Jana Fett (CRO) - Francesca Schiavone (ITA) 6:3, 6:2

Veronica Cepede Royg (PAR) - Cindy Burger (NED) 6:0, 3:6, 6:3

Andrea Petkovic (GER) - Nicole Gibbs (USA) 6:4, 6:0

Risa Ozaki (JPN) - Kurumi Nara (JPN) 0:6, 7:5, 6:3

Lucie Safarova (CZE) - Viktorija Golubic (SUI) 6:3, 6:4

Kirsten Flipkens (BEL) - Jamee Fourlis (AUS) 7:6(12:10), 6:4

Monica Niculescu (ROU)(3) - Jelena Jankovic (SRB) 6:2, 6:3

Johanna Larsson (SWE)(11) - Kristyna Pliskova (CZE) 6:7(5:7), 6:3, 6:1

Lesia Tsurenko (UKR) - Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP) 6:2, 6:3

Lara Arrubarrena (ESP) - Mandy Minella (LUX) 4:6, 6:2, 6:3

Shelby Rogers (USA) - Anastasija Sevastova (LAT)(2) 6:2, 1:6, 6:4

Round 2

Kiki Bertens (NED)(1) - Galina Voskoboeva (KAZ) 6:1, 6:4

Elise Mertens (BEL) - Sachia Vickery (USA) 0:1 Retired

Jana Fett (CRO) - Lizette Cabrera (AUS) 6:1, 6:3

Veronica Cepede Royg (PAR) - Andrea Petkovic (GER) 6:3, 0:6, 6:4

Risa Ozaki (JPN) - Lucie Safarova (CZE) 2:6, 6:3, 7:5

Monica Niculescu (ROU)(3) - Kirsten Flipkens (BEL) 6:3, 6:2

Lesia Tsurenko (UKR) - Johanna Larsson (SWE)(11) 6:4, 6:4

Shelby Rogers (USA) - Lara Arruabarrena (ESP) 6:2, 6:2

Quarterfinal

Elise Mertens (BEL) - Kiki Bertens (NED)(1) 6:2, 7:5

Jana Fett (CRO) - Veronica Cepede Royg (PAR) 6:1, 6:4

Monica Niculescu (ROU)(3) - Risa Ozaki (JPN) 6:4, 6:4

Lesia Tsurenko (UKR) - Shelby Rogers (USA) 4:6, 6:4, 6:3

Semifinal

Elise Mertens (BEL) - Jana Fett (CRO) 6:4, 6:0

Minica Niculescu (ROU)(3) - Lesia Tsurenko (UKR) Walkover

Final

Elise Mertens (BEL) - Monica Niculescu (ROU)(3)