Qualification

Round 1

Zhe Li (CHN)(1) bye

Juan Erro (ESP) - Casun Mays (USA) 6:3, 6:1

Joe Salisbury (GBR) - Kento Tanaka-Tamaki (JPN) 6:2, 1:6, 6:1

Kaichi Uchida (JPN)(6) bye

Roberto Quiroz (ECU)(2) bye

Jackson Withrow (USA) - Jakub Hadrava (CZE) 7:6(7:4), 7:6(9:7)

Lucas Renard (SWE) - Zihao Xia (CHN) 6:4, 6:4

Jose Statham (NZL)(5), bye

Daniel Nguyen (USA)(3) bye

Luke Bambridge (GBR) - Jack Lyttle (AUS) 6:2, 7:5

Ruben Gonzales (PHI) - Igor Kolaric (SRB) 6:1, 6:1

Kento Takeuchi (JPN)(7) bye

Finn Tearney (NZL)(4) bye

Mai-Xin Gong (CHN) bye

Falix Albert (GER) bye

Antoine Bellier (SUI)(8) bye

Round 2

Zhe Li (CHN)(1) - Juan Erro (ESP) 6:3, 6:0

Kaichi Uchida (JPN)(6) - Joe Salisbury (GBR) 6:1, 1:6, 6:3

Roberto Quiroz (ECU)(2) - Jackson Withrow (USA) 6:4, 6:2

Jose Statham (NZL)(5) - Lucas Renard (SWE) 6:2, 6:2

Daniel Nguyen (USA)(3) - Luke Bambridge (GBR) 7:6(7:5), 7:5

Kento Takeuchi (JPN)(7) - Ruben Gonzales (PHI) 7:6(15:13), 6:4

Mao-Xin Gong (CHN) - Finn Tearney (NZL) (4) 6:4, 7:5

Antoine Beller (SUI)(8) - Felix Albert (GER) 6:2, Retired

Round 3

Zhe Li (CHN)(1) - Kaichi Uchida (JPN)(6) 5:7, 6:1, 6:4

Roberto Quiroz (ECU)(2) - Jose Statham (NZL)(5) 5:7, 7:6(7:4), 3:0 Retired

Kento Takeuchi (JPN)(7) - Daniel Nguyen (USA)(3) 7:6(10:8), 6:2

Antoine Bellier (SUI)(8) - Mao-Xin Gong (CHN) 4:6, 6:3, 6:4

Main Tournament

Round 1

Alexander Sarkissian (USA) - Jared Danoldson (USA)(1) 5:7, 7:5, 7:5

Zhe Li (CHN) - Andre Ilagan (USA) 6:1, 6:0

Cameron Norrie (GBR) - James McGee (IRL) 4:6, 6:3, 6:4

Austin Krajicek (USA) - Marco Chiudinelli (SUI)(5) 6:4, 5:7, 7:6(7:5)

Taro Daniel (JPN)(4) - Roberto Quiroz (ECU) 6:3, 6:4

Ze Zhang (CHN) - Noah Rubin (USA) 6:4, 6:2

Mitchell Krueger (USA) - Jan Satral (CZE) 3:6, 6:4, 7:6(7:2)

Go Soeda (JPN) - Ernesto Escobedo (USA)(6) 6:1, 6:1

Henri Laaksonen (SUI)(7) - Filip Dolezel (CZE) 6:2, 6:0

Kento Takeuchi (JPN) - Denis Shapovalov (CAN) 7:6(7:5), 3:6, 7:6(7:4)

Bradley Klahn (USA) - Tatsuma Ito (JPN) 5:7, 6:3, 6:3

Tennys Sandgren (USA) - Yuichi Sugita (JPN)(3) 6:4, 6:4

Michael Mmoh (USA) - Vasek Pospisil (CAN)(8) 3:6, 6:4, 6:3

Tommy Paul (USA) - Di Wu (CHN) 6:2, 6:3

Mackenzie McDonald (USA) - Antoine Bellier (SUI) 6:2, 6:4

Hyeon Chung (KOR)(2) - Dennis Novikov (USA) 6:3, 6:2

Round 2

Alexander Sarkissian (USA) - Zhe Li (CHN) 6:4, 6:4

Cameron Norrie (GBR) - Austin Krajicek (USA) 6:1, 6:3

Taro Daniel (JPN)(4) - Ze Zhang (CHN) 6:3, 4:6, 6:2

Mitchell Krueger (USA) - Go Soeda (JPN) 6:2, 3:6, 6:3

henri Laaksonen (SUI)(7) - Kento Takeuchi (JPN) 6:2, 6:2

Tennys Sandgren (USA) - Bradley Klahn (USA) 3:6, 6:3, 7:6(11:9)

Michael Mmoh (USA) - Tommy Paul (USA) 6:1, 1:6, 6:2

Hyeon Chung (KOR)(2) - Mackenzie McDonald (USA) 6:2, 6:0

Quarterfinal

Cameron Norrie (GBR) - Alexander Sarkissian (USA) 6:1, 6:3

Taro Daniel (JPN)(4) - Mitchell Krueger (USA) 6:3, 6:1

Henri Laaksonen (SUI)(7) - Tennys Sandgren (USA) 6:4, 3:6, 6:2

Hyeon Chung (KOR)(2) - Michael Mmoh (USA) 6:2, 6:4

Semifinal

Taro Daniel (JPN)(4) - Cameron Norrie (GBR) 6:4, 6:4

Hyeon Chung (KOR)(2) - Henri Laaksonen (SUI)(7) 6:1, 6:3

Final

Hyeon Chung (KOR)(2)  Taro Daniel (JPN)(4) 7:6(7:3), 6:1