Round 1

Mike Bryan (USA)/Bethanie Mattek-Sands (USA)(1) - John-Patrick Smith (AUS)/Arina Rodionova (AUS) 6:4, 4:6, (10:6)

Fabrice Martin (FRA)/YiFan Xu (CHN) - Marcin Matkowski (POL)/Liezel Huber (USA) 6:2, 6:3

Chris Guccione (AUS)/Elina Svitolina (UKR) - Robert Farah (COL)/Anna-Lena Groenefeld (GER) 6:3, 6:7(5:7), (10:7)

Bruno Soares (BRA)/Katerina Siniakova (CZE)(6) - Pablo Cuevas (URU)/Maria Jose Martinez Sanchez (ESP) 6:4, 6:3

Robert Lindstedt (SWE)/Raquel Atawo (USA) - Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA)/Andrea Hlavackova (CZE)(3) 0:6, 7:6(8:6), (10:8)

Raven Klaasen (RSA)/Michaella Krajicek (NED) - Treat Huey (PHI)/Andreja Klepac (SLO) 6:7(6:8), 7:6(7:5), (10:8)

Horia Tecau (ROU)/Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU) - Aisam Qureshi (PAK)/Vania King (USA) 6:3, 6:4

Juan-Sebastian Cabal (COL)/Abigail Spears (USA) - Radek Stepanek (CZE)/Lucie Hradecka (CZE)(7) 6:4, 7:6(7:4)

Matt Reid (AUS)/Casey Dellacqua (AUS) - Rajeev Ram (USA)/Barbora Krejcikova (CZE)(8)  5:7, 7:6(7:2), (10:7)

Leander Paes (IND)/Martina Hingis (SUI) - Marc Polmans (AUS)/Destanee Aiava (AUS) 6:4, 6:3

Sam Groth (AUS)/Samantha Stosur (AUS) - Nicolas Mahut (FRA)/Pauline Parmentier (FRA) 6:3, 6:4

Jean-Julien Rojer (NED)/Darija Jurak (CRO) - Max Mirnyi (BLR)/Hao-Ching Chan (TPE)(4) 6:4, 6:2

Lukasz Kubot (POL)/Yung-Jan Chan (TPE)(5) - Luke Saville (AUS)/Daria Gavrilova (AUS) 6:3, 7:5

Rohan Bopanna (IND)/Gabriela Dabrowski (CAN) - Michael Venus (NZL)/Katarina Srebotnik (SLO) 6:4, 6:7(5:7), (10;7)

Alexander Peya (AUT)/Saisai Zheng (CHN) - John Peers (AUS)/Sally Peers (AUS) 7:6(7:3), 6:3

Ivan Dodig (CRO)/Sania Mirza (IND)(2) - Mata Pavic (CRO)/Laura Siegemund (GER) 7:5, 6:4

Round 2

Mike Bryan (USA)/Bethanie Mattek-Sands (USA)(1) - Fabrice Martin (FRA)/YiFan Xu (CHN) 6:3, 6:2

Chris Guccione (AUS)/Elina Svitolina (UKR) - Bruno Soares (BRA)/Katerina Siniakova (CZE)(6) Walkover

Raven Klaasen (RSA)/Michaella Krajicek (NED) - Robert Lindstedt (SWE)/Raquel Atawo (USA) 6:4, 6:4

Juan-Sebastian Cabal (COL)/Abigail Spears (USA) - Horia Tecau (ROU)/Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU) 6:4, 6:3

Leander Paes (IND)/Martina Hingis (SUI) - Matt Reid (AUS)/Casey Dellacqua (AUS) 6:2, 6:3

Sam Groth (AUS)/Samantha Stosur (AUS) - Jean-Julien Rojer (NED)/Darija Jurak (CRO) 7:6(8:6), 7:5

Rohan Bopanna (IND)/Gabriela Dabrowski (CAN) - Lukasz Kubot (POL)/Yung-Jan Chan (TPE)(5) 6:4, 5:7, (10:3)

Ivan Dodig (CRO)/Sania Mirza (IND)(2) - Alexander Peya (AUT)/Saisai Zheng (CHN) 2:6, 6:3, (10:6)

Quarterfinal

Chris Guccione (AUS)/Elina Svitolina (UKR) - Mike Bryan (USA)/Bethanie Mattek-Sands (USA)(1) Walkover

Juan-Sebastian Cabal (COL)/Abigail Spears (USA) - Raven Klaasen (RSA)/Michaella Krajicek (NED) 6:4, 6:3

Sam Groth (AUS)/Samantha Stosur (AUS) - Leander Paes (IND)/Martina Hingis (SUI) 6:3, 6:2

Ivan Dodig (CRO)/Sania Mirza (IND)(2) - Rohan Bopanna (IND)/Gabriela Dabrowski (CAN) 6:4, 3:6, (12:10)

Semifinal

Juan-Sebastian Cabal (COL)/Abigail Spears (USA) - Chris Guccione (AUS)/Elina Svitolina (UKR) 7:6(7:1), 6:2

Ivan Dodig (CRO)/Sania Mirza (IND)(2) - Sam Groth (AUS)/Samantha Stosur (AUS) 6:4, 2:6, (10:5)

Final

Juan-Sebastian Cabal (COL)/Abigail Spears (USA) - Ivan Dodig (CRO)/Sania Mirza (IND)(2) 6:2, 6:4