Round 1

Caroline Garcia (FRA)/Kristina Mladenovic (FRA)(1) - Belinda Bencic (SUI)/Ana Konjuh (CRO) 6:1, 6:2

Annika Beck (GER)/Anastasija Sevastova (LAT) - Alison Bai (AUS)/Lizette Cabrera (AUS) 7:6(7:5), 6:1

Lauren Davis (USA)/Megan Moulton-Levy (USA) - Destanee Aiava (AUS)/Alicia Smith (AUS) 6:4, 6:4

Katarina Srebotnik (SLO)/Saisai Zheng (CHN)(13) - Christina McHale (USA)/Asia Muhammad (USA) 7:5, 7:6(8:6)

Anna-Lena Groenefeld (GER)/Kveta Peschke (CZE) - Lucie Hradecka (CZE)/Katerina Siniakova (CZE) 7:6(11:9), 4:6, 6:1

Barbora Krejcikova (CZE)/Galina Voskoboeva (KAZ) - Maria Irigoyen (ARG)/Ipek Soylu (TUR) 6:4, 4:6, 6:4

Ashleigh Barty (AUS)/Casey Dallacqua (AUS) - Lyudmyla Kichenko (UKR)/Nadiia Kichenok (UKR) 6:2, 6:2

Martina Hingis (SUI)/Coco Vandeweghe (USA)(5) - Jelena Jankovic (SRB)/Yanina Wickmayer (BEL) 6:3, 6:4

Ekaterina Makarova (RUS)/Elena Vesnina (RUS)(3) - Shuko Aoyama (JPN)/Makoto Ninomiya (JPN) 6:4, 5:7, 6:2

Liezel Huber (USA)/Maria Sanchez (USA) - Madison Brengle (USA)/Arina Rodionova (AUS) 7:6(7:4), 6:2

Viktorija Golubic (SUI)/Kristyna Pliskova (CZE) - Kateryna Bondarenko (UKR)/Jelena Ostapenko (LAT) 6:3, 7:5

Kiki Bertens (NED)/Johanna Larsson (SWE)(14) - Shelby Rogers (USA)/Taylor Townsend (USA) 6:2, 5:7, 6:4

Andrea Hlavackova (CZE)/Shuai Peng (CHN)(12) - Misaki Doi (JPN)/Kurumi Naru (JPN) 6:1, 7:6(7:1)

Karin Knapp (ITA)/Mandy Minella (LUX) - Naomi Broady (GBR)/Heather Watson (GBR) 7:5, 2:6, 7:6(7:5)

Gabriela Dabrowski (CAN)/Michaella Krajicek (NED) - Oksana Kalaschnikova (GEO)/Aleksandra Krunic (SRB) 6:4, 6:0

Andreja Klepac (SLO)/Maria Jose Martinez Sanchez (ESP) - Julia Goerges (GER)/Karolina Pliskova (CZE)(7) 7:5, 4:6, 7:6(7:5)

Vania King (USA)/Yaroslava Shvedova (KAZ)(8) - Qiang Wang (CHN)/Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA) 7:6(7:5), 6:4

Danka Kovinic (MNE)/Laura Siegemund (GER) - Daemi Schuurs (NED)/Renata Voracova (CZE) 6:4, 7:5

Louisa Chirico (USA)/Elise Mertens (BEL) - Lara Arruabarrena (ESP)/Irina-Camelia Begu (ROM) 6:3, 6:4

Mirjana Lucic-Baroni (CRO)/Andrea Petkovic (GER) - Momica Niculescu (ROU)/Abigail Spears (USA)(9) 6:1, 6:4

Alize Cornet (FRA)/Magda Linette (POL) - Darija Jurak (CRO)/Anastasia Rodionova (AUS)(16) 6:4, 3:6, 7:5

Eri Hozumi (JPN)/Miyu Kato (JPN) - Ellen Perez (AUS)/Olivia Tjandramulia (AUS) 7:6(7:3), 7:6(7:3)

Samantha Stosur (AUS)/Shuai Zhang (CHN) - Kimberly Birrell (AUS)/Priscilla Hon (AUS) 6:7(6:8), 6:4, 6:4

Sania Mirza (IND)/Barbora Strycova (CZE)(4) - Jocelyn Rae (GBR)/Anna Smith (GBR) 6:3, 6:1

Chen Liang (CHN)/Zhaoxuan Yang (CHN) - Hao-Ching Chan (TPE)/Yung-Jan Chan (TPE)(6) 7:5, 6:2

Nao Hibino (JPN)/Alicja Rosolska (POL) - Yulia Putintseva (KAZ)/Alison Riske (USA) 6:1, 6:2

Raluca Olaru (ROU)/Olga Savchuk (UKR) - Naomi Osaka (JPN)/Monica Puig (PUR) 6:2, 6:4

Raquel Atawo (USA)/YiFan Xu (CHN)(11) - Jessica Moore (AUS)/Storm Sanders (AUS) 6:4, 3:6, 6:2

Timea Babos (HUN)/Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (RUS) - Sorana Cirstea (ROU)/Carina Witthoeft (GER)(15) 6:4, 6:2

Tatjana Maria (GER)/Pauline Parmentier (FRA) - Chin-Wei Chan (TPE)/Junri Namigata (JPN) 6:3, 6:1

Sara Errani (ITA)/Kirsten Flipkens (BEL) - Daria Gavrilova (AUS)/Daria Kasatkina (RUS) 6:2, 6:4

Bethanie Mattek-Sands (USA)/Lucie Safarova (CZE)(2) - Chia-Jung Chuang (TPE)/Nicole Gibbs (USA) 6:1, 7:5

Round 2

Carolina Garcia (FRA)/Kristina Mladenovic (FRA)(1) - Annika Beck (GER)/Anastasija Sevastova (LAT) 5:7, 6:4, 6:3

Katarina Srebotnik (SLO)/Saisai Zheng (CHN)(13) - Lauren Davis (USA)/Megan Moulton-Levy (USA) 6:3, 6:3

Anna-Lena Groenefeld (GER)/Kveta Peschke (CZE) - Barbora Krejcikova (CZE)/Galina Voskoboeva (KAZ) 6:3, 7:6(7:5)

Ashleigh Barty (AUS)/Casey Dellacqua (AUS) - Martina Hingis (SUI)/Coco Vandeweghe (USA)(5) 6:2, 7:5

Ekaterina Makarova (RUS)/Elena Vesnina (RUS)(3) - Liezel Huber (USA)/Maria Sanchez (USA) 6:3, 6:1

Viktorija Golubic (SUI)/Kristyna Pliskova (CZE) - Kiki Bertens (NED)/Johanna Larsson (SWE)(14) 6:1, 6:4

Andrea Hlacackova (CZE)/Shuai Peng (CHN) - Karin Knapp (ITA)/Mandy Minella (LUX) 6:3, 6:2

Andreja Klepac (SLO)/Maria Jose Martinez Sanchez (ESP) - Gabriela Dabrowski (CAN)/Michaella Krajicek (NED) 7:6(11:9), 6:4

Vania King (USA)/Yaroslava Shevedova (KAZ)(8) - Danla Kovinic (MNE)/Laura Siegemund (GER) 6:1, 6:4

Mirjana Lucic-Baroni (CRO)/Andrea Petkovic (GER) - Louisa Chirico (USA)/Elise Mertens (BEL) 6:0, 3:6, 6:1

Eri Hozumi (JPN)/Miyu Kato (JPN) - Alize Cornet (FRA)/Magda Linette (POL) 3:6, 6:3, 6:3

Sania Mirza (IND)/Barbora Strycova (CZE)(4) - Samantha Stosur (AUS)/Shuai Zhang (CHN) 6:1, 6:4

Chen Liang (CHN)/Zhaoxyuan Yang (CHN) - Nao Hibino (JPN)/Alicja Rosolska (POL) 6:2, 6:2

Raquel Atawo (USA)/YiFan Xu (CHN)(11) - Raluca Olaru (ROU)/Olga Savchuk (UKR) 7:6(7:5) 6:7(4:7), 6:4

Timea Babos (HUN)/Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (RUS) - Tatjana Maria (GER)/Pauline Parmentier (FRA) 6:4, 6:2

Bethanie Mattek-Sands (USA)/Lucie Safarova (CZE)(2) - Sara Errani (ITA)/Kirsten Flipkens (BEL) Walkover

Round 3

Carolina Garcia (FRA)/Kristina Mladenovic (FRA)(1) - Katarina Srebotnik (SLO)/Saisai Zheng (CHN)(13) 6:1, 6:4

Ashleigh Barty (AUS)/Casey Dellacqua (AUS) - Anna-Lena Groenefeld (GER)/Kveta Peschke (CZE) 6:4, 6:4

Ekaterina Makarova (RUS)/Elena Vesnina (RUS)(3) - Viktorija Golubic (SUI)/Kristyna Pliskova (CZE) 7:6(7:5), 2:6, 6:2

Andrea Hlavackova (CZE)/Shuai Peng (CHN)(12) - Andreja Klepac (SLO)/Maria Jose Martinez Sanchez (ESP) 6:2, 6:0

Mirjana Lucic-Baroni (CRO)/Andrea Petkovic (GER) - Vania King (USA)/Yaroslava Shvedova (KAZ)(8) 4:6, 6:2, 6:3

Eri Hozumi (JPN)/Miyu Kato (JPN) - Sania Mirza (IND)/Barbora Strycova (CZE)(4) 6:3, 2:6, 6:2

Raquel Atawo (USA)/YiFan Xu (CHN)(11) - Chen Lang (CHN)/Zhaoxuan Yang (CHN) 6:2, 6:0

Bethanie Mattek-Sands (USA)/Lucie Safarova (CZE)(2) - Timea Babos (HUN)/Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (RUS) 6:3, 6:4

Quarterfinal

Caroline Garcia (FRA)/Kristina Mladenovic (FRA)(1) - Ashleigh Barty (AUS)/Casey Dellacqua (AUS) 1:6, 6:2, 6:1

Andrea Hlavackova (CZE)/Shuai Peng (CHN)(12) - Ekaterina Makarova (RUS)/Elena Vesnina (RUS)(3) 7:5, 7:6(7:5)

Eri Hozumi (JPN)/Miyu Kato (JPN) - Mirjana Lucic-Baroni (CRO)/Andrea Petkovic (GER) 6:3, 6:3

Bethanie Mattek-Sands (USA)/Lucie Safarova (CZE)(2) - Raquel Atawo (USA)/YiFan Xu (CHN)(11) 6:1, 6:1

Semifinal

Andrea Hlavackova (CZE)/Shuai Peng (CHN)(12) - Caroline Garcia (FRA)/Kristina Mladenovic (FRA)(1)

Bethanie Mattek-Sands (USA)/Lucie Safarova (CZE)(2) - Eri Hozumi (JPN)/Miyu Kato (JPN) 6:2, 4:6, 6:4

Final

Bethanie Mattek-Sands (USA)/Lucie Safarova (CZE)(2) - Andrea Hlavackova (CZE)/Shuai Peng (CHN)(12) 6:7(4:7), 6:3, 6:3