Qualification

Round 1

Stefanie Voegele (SUI)(1) - Anna Kalinskaya (RUS) 7:6(7:3), 3:6, 6:3

Amra Sadikovic (SUI) - Abbie Mayers (AUS) 6:4, 3:6, 6:1

Dalma Galfi (HUN) - Tara Moore (GBR) 6:7(2:7), 6:3, 6:1

Lina Gjorcheska (MKD) - Sachia Vickery (USA)(18) 6:2, 3:6, 6:3

Tatjana Maria (GER)(2) - Ksenia Pervak (RUS) 6:1, 6:2

Anastasiya Komardina (RUS) - Jil Teichmann (SUI) 6:1, 6:4

Anna Blinkova (RUS) - Sesil Karatantcheva (BUL) 6:3, 6:2

Aleksandra Krunic (SRB)(17) - Lesley Kerkhove (NED) 6:3, 6:2

Kai-Chen Chang (TPE)(3) - Barbara Haas (AUT) 1:6, 6:1, 6:2

Sabina Sharipova (UZB) - Veronika Kudermetova (RUS) 6:4, 3:6, 6:3

Michaella Krajicek (NED) - Quirinne Lemone (NED) 6:2, 6:0

Natalia Vikhlyantseva (RUS)(13) - Daniela Hantuchova (SVK) 6:1, 6:3

Jennifer Brady (USA)(4) - Viktoria Kamenskaya (RUS) 6:2, 6:7(6:8) 6:3

Barbora Stefkova (CZE) - Alize Lim (FRA) 6:3, 6:0

Francoise Abanda (CAN) - Storm Sanders (AUS) 3:6, 6:2, 6:1

Taylor Townsend (USA)(14) - Tereza Smitkova (CZE) 6:0, 7:6(7:2)

Aliaksandra Sasnovich (BLR)(5) - Riko Sawayanagi (JPN) 2:6, 6:2, 6:2

Paula Cristina Goncalves (BRA) - Conny Perrin (SUI) 6:4, 6:4

Aryna Sabalenka (BLR) - Ipek Soylu (TUR) 6:2, 6:1

Fangzhou Liu (CHN)(22) - Na-Lae Han (KOR) 6:4, 6:4

Julia Boserup (USA)(6) - Ayumi Morita (JPN) 6:1, 6:2

Julia Glushko (ISR) - Tereza Martincova (CZE) 6:2, 7:6(7:3)

Mihaela Bizarnescu (ROU) - Olga Govortsova (BLR) 7:5, 5:7, 6:2

Olivia Rogowska (AUS) - Cindy Burger (NED)(21) 2:6, 6:2, 11:8

Rebecca Spamkova (SVK)(7) - Jasmine Paolini (ITA) 6:3, 6:4

Jamie Loeb (USA) - Shuko Aoyama (JPN) 6:4, 6:4

Virgine Razzano (FRA) - Aleksandra Wozniak (CAN) 6:4, 6:1

Su Jeong Jang (KOR)(23) - Aleksandrina Naydenova (BUL) 6:1, 6:1

Maryna Zanevska (BEL)(8) - Anastasia Pivovarova (RUS) 5:7, 7:6(7:2), 6:3

Ksenia Lykina (RUS) - Naiktha Bains (AUS) 4:6, 7:6(7:3), 7:5

Teliana Pereira (BRA) - Miyu Kato (JPN) 6:3, 6:1

Mona Barthel (GER) - Richel Hogenkamp (NED)(15) 6:2, 6:1

Valentini Grammatikopoulou (GRE) - Nina Stojanovic (SRB)(9) 3:6, 6:2, 6:0

Eri Hozumi (JPN) - Tamara Zidansek (SLO) 6:3, 6:2

Viktoriya Tomova (BUL) - Ivana Jorovic (SRB) 6:3, 7:5

Hiroko Kuwata (JPN) - Isabella Shinkova (BUL)(20) 6:3, 6:3

Bethanie Mattek-Sands (USA) - Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP)(10) 6:3, 6:0

Amandine Hesse (FRA) - Laura Robson (GBR) 6:2, 6:4

Lucie Hradecka (CZE) - Antonia Lottner (GER) 7:6(7:3), 6:4

Elizaveta Kulichkova (RUS)(24) - Nadia Podoroska (ARG) 6:3, 3:6, 4:1 Retired

Ana Bogdan (ROU)(11) - Arantxa Rus (NED) 3:6, 6:1, 6:4

Ellen Perez (AUS) - Tadeja Majeric (SLO) 6:3, 1:6, 7:5

Barbora Krejcikoca (CZE) - Asia Muhammad (USA) 6:3, 4:6, 6:2

Kai-Lin Zhang (CHN)(19) - Nigina Abduraimova (UZB) 4:6, 7:6(7:5), 6:3

Lin Zhu (CHN)(12) - Tammi Patterson (AUS) 6:2, 6:1

Jennifer Elie (USA) - Catalina Pella (ARG) 6:1, 7:5

Ons Jabeur (TUN) - Dalila Jakupovic (SLO) 2:6, 7:6(7:5), 7:5

Vera Lapko (BLR) - Elitsa Kostova (BUL)(16) 6:1, 5:7, 8:6

Round 2

Stefanie Voegele (SUI)(1) - Amra Sadikovic (SUI) 6:1, 6:7(6:8), 6:2

Lina Jgorcheska (MKD) Dalma Galfi (HUN) 6:1, 6:1

Anastasiya Komardina (RUS) - Tatjana Maria (GER)(2) 6:2, 7.5

Anna Blinkova (RUS) - Aleksandra Krunic (SRB)(17) 6:2, 6:1

Sabine Sharipova (UZB) - Kai-Chen Chang (TPE)(3) 5:7, 6:1, 7:5

Natalia Vikhlyantseva (RUS)(13) - Michaella Krajicek (NED) 6:2, 6:3

Jennifer Brady (USA)(4) - Barbora Stefkova (CZE) 6:7(2:7), 6:4, 6:1

Taylor Townsend (USA)(14) - Francoise Abanda (CAN) 6:4, 6:4

Aliaksandra Sasnovich (BLR)(5) - Paula Cristina Goncalves (BRA) 4:6, 6:1, 6:3

Fangzhou Liu (CHN)(22) - Aryna Sabalenka (BLR) 7:5, 3:6, 6:4

Julia Boserup (USA)(6) - Julia Glushko (ISR) 6:2, 3:6, 6:2

Olivia Rogowska (AUS) - Mihaela Buzarnescu (ROU) 6:2, 3:6, 6:2

Rebecca Stramkova (SVK)(7) - Jamie Loeb (USA) 4:6, 7:5, 6:2

Virginie Razzano (FRA) - Su Jeong Jang (KOR)(23) 6:2, 7:6(7:5)

Maryna Zanevskia (BEL)(8) - Ksenia Lykina (RUS) 6:4, 6:4

Mona Barthel (GER) - Teliana Pereira (BRA) 6:0, 6:4

Eri Hozumi (JPN) - Valentini Grammatikopoulou (GRE) 6:1, 6:1

Viktoriya Tomova (BUL) - Hiroko Kuwata (JPN) 7:5, 6:3

Bethanie Mattek-Sands (USA) - Amandine Hesse (FRA) 6:1, 5:7, 10:8

Elizaveta Kulichkova (RUS)(24) - Lucie Hradecka (CZE) 6:3, 7:5

Ana Bogdan (ROU)(11) - Ellen Perez (AUS) 6:2, 7:6(9:7)

Kai-Lin Zhang (CHN)(19) - Barbora Krejcikova (CZE) 6:3, 7:5

Lin Zhu (CHN)(12) - Jennifer Elie (USA) 7:6(7:2), 6:2

Ons Jabeur (TUN) - Vera Lapko (BLR) 7:5, 3:6, 6:3

Round 3

Stefanie Voegele (SUI)(1) - Lina Gjorcheska (MKD) 4:6, 6:3, 6:2

Anna Blinkova (RUS) - Anastasiya Komardina (RUS) 6:4, 6:2

Natalia Vikhlyantseva (RUS)(13) - Savina Sharipova (UZB) 6:2, 7:5

Jennifer Brady (USA)(4) - Taylor Townsend (USA)(14) 2:6, 6:4, 6:3

Aliaksandra Sasnovich (BLR)(5) - Fangzhou Liu (CHN)(22) 6:4, 6:0

Julia Boserup (USA)(6) - Olivia Rogowska (AUS) 6:2, 6:1

Rebecca Sramkova (SVK)(7) - Virginie Razzano (FRA) 6:3, 7:5

Mona Barthel (GER) - Maryna Zanvska (BEL)(8) 6:4, 6:3

Eri Hozumi (JPN) - Viktoriya Tomova (BUL) 7:5, 6:2

Elizaveta Kulichkova (RUS)(24) - Bethanie Mattek-Sands (USA) 6:2, 6:3

Ana Bogdan (ROU)(11) - Kai-Lin Zhang (CHN)(19) 7:6(7:3), 2:6, 6:2

Lin Zhu (CHN)(12) - Ons Jabeur (TUN) 7:6(7:4), 6:4

Main Tournament

Round 1

Angelique Kerber (GER)(1) - Lesia Tsurenko (UKR) 6:2, 5:7, 6:2

Carina Witthpeft (GER) - EriHozum (JPN) 7:5, 7:6(8:6)

Kristyna Pliskova (CZE) - Viktorija Golubic (SUI) 6:3, 2:6, 6:4

Irina-Carmelia Begu (ROU)(27) - Yaroslava Shvedova (KAZ) 5:7, 6:3, 6:4

Shuai Peng (CHN) - Daria Kasatkina (RUS)(23) 6:0, 7:6(7:5)

Eugenie Bouchard (CAN) - Louisa Chirico (USA) 6:0, 6:4

Pauline Parmentier (FRA) - Misaki Doi (JPN) 7:5, 7:5

Coco Vandeweghe (USA) - Roberta Vinci (ITA)(15) 6:1, 7:6(7:39

Carla Suarez Navarro (ESP)(10) - Jana Cepelova (SVK) 6:2, 6:2

Sorana Cirestea (ROU) - Irina Khromacheva (RUS) 6:2, 6:1

Alisaon Riske (USA) - Madison Brengle (USA) 7:5, 6:3

Shuai Zhang (CHN)(20) - Aliaksandra Sasnovich (BLR) 6:0, 6:3

Anastasija Sevastova (LAT)(32) - Nao Hibino (JPN) 6:4, Retired

Kristina Kucova (SVK) - Christina McHale (USA) 6:4, 6:0

Samantha Crawford (USA) - Lauren Davis (USA) 4:6, 6:3, 6:0

Garbine Muguruza (ESP)(7) - Marina Erakovic (NZL) 7:5, 6:4

Shelby Rogers (USA) - Simona Halep (ROU)(4) 6:3, 6:1

Ashleigh Barty (AUS) - Annika Beck (GER) 6:4, 7:5

Mona Barthel (GER) - Destanee Aiava (AUS) 6:3, 7:6(7:4)

Monica Puig (PUR)(29) - Patricia Maria Tig (ROU) 6:0, 6:1

Varvara Leochenko (USA) - Kiki Bertens (NED)(19) 7:5, 7:6(7:5)

Ying-Ying Duan (CHN) - Rebecca Sramkova (SVK) 6:3, 6:4

Stefanie Voegele (SUI) - Kurumi Nara (JPN) 2:6, 6:2, 6:3

Venus Williams (USA)(13) - Kateryna Kozlova (UKR) 7:6(7:5), 7:5

Elina Svitolina (UKR)(11) - Galina Voskoboeva (KAZ) 6:0, 6:2

Julia Boserup (USA) - Francesca Schiavone (ITA) 6:2, 6:4

Natalia Vikhlyantseva (RUS) - Varia King (USA) 6:3, 6:2

Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (RUS)(24) - Evgeniya Rodina (RUS) 6:1, 7:6(7:2)

Jelena Jankovic (SRB) - Laura Siegemund (GER)(26) 6:1, 1:6, 6:4

Julia Goerges (GER) - Katerina Siniakova (CZE) 3:6, 6:3, 6:4

Jaimee Fourlis (AUS) - Anna Tatishvili (USA) 6:4, 6:3

Svetlana Kuznetsova (RUS)(8) - Mariana Duque-Marino (COL) 6:0, 6:1

Karolina Pliskova (CZE)(5) - Sara Sorribes Tormo (ESP) 6:2, 6:0

Anna Blinkova (RUS) - Monica Niculescu (ROU) 6:2, 4:6, 6:4

Jelena Ostapenko (LAT) - Lin Zhu (CHN) 6:4, 6:0

Yulia Putintseva (KAZ)(31) - Lara Arruabarrena (ESP) 7:6(9:7), 7:6(12:10)

Daria Gavrilova (AUS)(22) - Naomi Broady (GBR) 3:6, 6:4, 7:5

Ana Konjuh (CRO) - Kristina Mladenovic (FRA) 6:4, 6:2

Danka Kovinic (MNE) - Saisai Zheng (CHN) 6:0, 6:4

Timea Bacsinszky (SUI)(12) - Camila Giorgi (ITA) 6:4, 3:6, 7:5

Elea Vesnina (RUS)(14) - Ana Bogdan (ROU) 7:5, 6:2

Mandy Minella (LUX) - Magda Linette (POL) 7:5, 6:4

Jennifer Brady (USA) - Maryna Zenevska (BEL) 6:3, 6:2

Heather Watson (GBR) - Samantha Stosur (AUS)(18) 6:3, 3:6, 6:0

Aliza Cornet (FRA)(28) - Myrtille Georges (FRA) 6:3, 4:6, 6:1

Maria Sakkari (GRE) - Anett Kontaveit (EST) 6:0, 6:4

Mirjana Lucic-Baroni (CRO) - Qiang Wang (CHN) 4:6, 6:3, 6:4

Agnieszka Radwanska (POL)(3) - Tsvetana Pironkova (BUL) 6:1, 4:6, 6:1

Dominika Cibulkova (SVK)(6) - Denisa Allertova (CZE) 7:5, 6:2

Su-Wei Hsieh (TPE) - Karin Knapp (ITA) 6:3, 2:0 Retired

Sara Errani (ITA) - Risa Ozaki (JPN) 7:5, 6:1

Ekaterina Makarova (RUS)(30) - Ekaterina Alexandrova (RUS) 6:0, 4:6, 6:1

Caroline Wozniacki (DEN)(17) - Arina Rodionova (AUS) 6:1, 6:2

Donna Vekic (CRO) - Lizette Cabrera (AUS) 7:5, 6:2

Naomi Osaka (JPN) - Luksika Kumkhum (THA) 6:7(2:7), 6:4, 7:5

Johanna Konta (GBR)(9) - Kirsten Flipkens (BEL) 7:5, 6:2

Barbora Strycova (CZE)(16) - Elizaveta Kulichkova (RUS) 6:3, 6:2

Andrea Petkovic (GER) - Kayla Day (USA) 6:3, 6:2

Oceane Dodin (FRA) - Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR) 7:5, 6:7(1:7), 6:2

Caroline Garcia (FRA)(21) - Kateryna Bodarenko (UKR) 7:6(7:4), 6:4

Nicole Gibbs (USA) - Timea Babos (HUN)(25) 7:6(7:3), 6:4

Irina Falconi (USA) - Xinyun Han (CHN) 6:1, 7:5

Lucie Safarova (CZE) - Yanina Wickmayer (BEL) 3:6, 7:6(9:7), 6:1

Serena Williams (USA)(2) - Belinda Bencic (SUI) 6:4, 6:3

Round 2

Angelique Kerber (GER)(1) - Carina Witthoeft (GER) 6:2, 6:7(3:7), 6:2

Kristyna Pliskova (CZE) - Irina-Carmelio Begu (ROU)(27) 6:4, 7:6(10:8)

Eguenie Bouchard (CAN) - Shuai Peng (CHN) 7:6(7:5), 6:2

Coco Vandeweghe (USA) - Pauline Parmentier (FRA) 6:4, 7:6(7:5)

Sorana Cirstea (ROU) - Carla Suarez Navarro (ESP)(10) 7:6(7:1), 6:3

Alison Riske (USA) - Shuai Zhang (CHN)(20) 7:6(9:7), 4:6, 6:1

Anastasia Sevastova (LAT)(32) - Kristina Kucova (SVK) 6:3, 6:4

Garbine Muguruza (ESP)(7) - Samantha Crawford (USA) 7:5, 6:4

Ashleigh Barty (AUS) - Shelby Rogers (USA) 7:5, 6:1

Mona Barthel (GER) - Monica Puig (PUR)(29) 6:4, 6:4

Ying-Ying Duan (CHN) - Varvara Lepchenko (USA) 6:1, 3:6, 10:8

Venus Williams (USA)(13) - Stefanie Voegele (SUI) 6:3, 6:2

Elina Svitolina (UKR)(11) - Julia Boserup (USA) 6:4, 6:1

Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (RUS)(24) - Natalia Vikhlyantseva (RUS) 6:2, 6:2

Jelena Jankovic (SRB) - Julia Goerges (GER) 6:3, 6:4

Svetlana Kuznetsova (RUS)(8) - Jaimee Fourlis (AUS) 6:2, 6:1

Karolina Pliskova (CZE)(5) - Anna Blinkova (RUS) 6:0, 6:2

Jelena Ostapenko (LAT) - Yulia Putintseva (KAZ)(31) 6:3, 6:1

Daria Gavrilpva (AUS)(22) - Ana Konjuh (CRO) 6:2, 1:6, 6:4

Timea Bacsinszky (SUI)(12) - Danka Kovinic (MNE) 6:1, 7:6(7:5)

Elena Vesnina (RUS)(14) - Mandy Minella (LUX) 6:3, 6:3

Jennifer Brady (USA) - Heather Watson (GBR) 2:6, 7:6(7:3), 10:8

Maria Sakkari (GRE) - Alize Cornet (FRA)(28) 7:5, 4:6, 6:1

Mirjana Lucic Baroni (CRO) - Agnieszka Radwanska (POL)(3) 6:3, 6:2

Dominika Cibulkova (SVK)(6) - Su-Wei Hsieh (TPE) 6:4, 7:6(10:8)

Ekaterina Makarova (RUS)(30) - Sara Errani (ITA) 6:2, 3:2 Retired

Caroline Wozniacki (DEN)(17) - Donna Vekic (CRO) 6:1, 6:3

Johanna Konta (GBR)(9) - Naomi Osaka (JPN) 6:4, 6:2

Barbora Strycova (CZE)(16) - Andrea Petkovic (GER) 6:0, 7:5

Caroline Garcia (FRA)(21) - Oceane Dodin (FRA) 6:7(3:7), 6:4, 6:4

Nicole Gibbs (USA) - Irina Falconi (USA) 6:4, 6:1

Serena Williams (USA)(2) - Lucie Safarova (CZE) 6:3, 6:4

Round 3

Angelique Kerber (GER)(1) - Kristyna Pliskova (CZE) 6:0, 6:4

Coco Vandeweghe (USA) - Eugenie Bouchard (CAN) 6:4, 3:6, 7:5

Sorana Cirstea (ROU) - Alison Riske (USA) 6:2, 7:6(7:2)

Garbine Muguruza (ESP)(7) - Anastasija Sevastova (LAT)(32) 6:4, 6:2

Mona Barthel (GER) - Ashleigh Barty (AUS) 6:4, 3:6, 6:3

Venus Williams (USA)(13) - Ying-Ying Duan (CHN) 6:1, 6:0

Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (RUS)(24) - Elina Svitolina (UKR)(11) 7:5, 4:6, 6:3

Svetlana Kuznetsova (RUS)(8) - Jelena Jankovic (SRB) 6:4, 5:7, 9:7

Karoline Pliskova (CZE)(5) - Jelena Ostapenko (LAT) 4:6, 6:0, 10:8

Daria Gavrilova (AUS)(22) - Timea Bacsinszky (SUI)(12) 6:3, 5:7, 6:4

Jennifer Brady (USA) - Elena Vesnina (RUS)(14) 7:6(7:4), 6:2

Mirjana Lucic-Baroni (CRO) - Maria Sakkari (GRE) 3:6, 6:2, 6:3

Ekaterina Makarova (RUS)(30) - Dominika Cibulkova (SVK)(5) 6:2, 6:7(3:7), 6:3

Johanna Konta (GBR)(9) - Caroline Wozniacki (DEN)(17) 6:3, 6:1

Barbora Strycova (CZE)(16) - Caroline Garcia (FRA)(21)

Serena Williams (USA)(2) - Nicole Gibbs (USA) 6:1, 6:3

Round 4

Coco Vandeweghe (USA) - Anglique Kerber (GER)(1) 6:2, 6:3

Garbine Muguruza (ESP)(7) - Sorana Cirstea (ROU) 6:2, 6:3

Venus Williams (USA)(13) - Mona Barthel (GER) 6:3, 7:5

Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (RUS)(24) - Svetlana Kuznetsova (RUS)(8) 6:3, 6:3

Karolina Pliskova (CZE)(5) - Daria Gavrilova (AUS)(22) 6:3 6:3

Miriana Lucic-Baroni (CRO) - Jennifer Brady (USA) 6:4, 6:2

Johanna Konta (GBR)(9) - Ekaterina Makarova (RUS)(30) 6:1, 6:4

Serena Williams (USA)(2) - Barbora Strycova (CZE)(16) 7:5, 6:4

Quarterfinal

Coco Vandeweghe (USA) - Garbine Mugurzuza (ESP)(7) 6:4, 6:0

Venus Williams (USA)(13) - Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (RUS)(24) 6:4, 7:6(7:3)

Mirjana Lucic-Baroni (CRO) - Karolina Pliskova (CZE)(5) 6:4, 3:6, 6:4

Serena Williams (USA)(2) - Johanna Konta (GBR)(9) 6:2, 6:3

Semifinal

Venus Williams (USA)(13) - Coco Vandeweghe (USA) 6:7(3:7), 6:2, 6:3

Serena Williams (USA)(2) - Mirjana Lucic-Baroni (CRO) 6:2, 6:1

Final

Serena Williams (USA)(2) - Venus Williams (USA)(13) 6:4, 6:4