Qualification

Round 1

Radek Stepanik (CZE)(1) - Sekou Bangoura (USA) 6:3, 6:7(2:7), 6:2

Blaz Kavcic (SLO) - Matteo Donati (ITA) 6:2, 3:3 Retired

John-Patrick Smith (AUS) - Agustin Velotti (ARG) 7:6(8:6), 6:3

Kenny De Schepper (FRA) - Norbert Gombos (SVK)(27) 6:4, 5:7, 9:7

Frances Tiafoe (USA)(2) - Marco Cecchnato (ITA) 6:3, 5:7, 7:5

Yannik Reuter (BEL) - Steven Diez (CAN) 6:3, 2:6, 6:4

Mohamed Safwat (EGY) - Pedro Sousa (POR) 7:6(7:2), 6:4

Tim Smyczek (USA)(25) - Jordi Samper-Montana (ESP) 6:3, 6:3

Marco Trungelliti (ARG) - Jozef Kovalik (SVK)(3) 6:3, 6:3

Peter Gojowczyk (GER) - Saketh Mynen (IND) 6:0, 6:2

Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (ESP) - Daniel Brands (GER) 3:6, 7:6(9:7), 6:4

Go Soeda (JPN)(29) - Ruben Bemelmans (BEL) 7:6(12:10), 6:3

Yuichi Sugita (JPN)(4) - Marc Polmans (AUS) 6:1, 6:1

Andrey Rublev (RUS) - Max Purcell (AUS) 6:4, 6:7(8:6), 6:1

Mirza Basic (BIH) - Lorenzo Giustino (ITA) 3:6, 6:3, 6:2

Peter Polansky (CAN)(22) - Tristan Lamasine (FRA) 6:2, 6:4

Duck Hee Lee (KOR) - Nicolas Kicker (ARG)(5) 5:7, 7.5, 6:1

Bradley Mousley (AUS) - Marton Fucsovics (HUN) 3:6, 6:0, 6:4

Kimmer Coppejans (BEL) - Tennys Sandgren (USA) 6:1, 7:6(7:5)

Alexander Bublik (KAZ) - Arhtur de Greef (BEL)(17) 5:7, 6:3, 8:6

Bjorn Fratangelo (USA)(6) - Grega Zemlja (SLO) 6:4, 7:6(7:3)

Stefanos Tsitsipas (GRE) - Gavin Van Peperzeel (AUS) 6:2, 6:1

Hiroki Moriya (JPN) - Harry Bourchier (AUS) 6:2, 6:3

Uladzimir Ignatik (BLR) - Vasek Pospisil (CAN)(19) 3:6, 6:3, 6:4

Yuki Bhambri (IND9 - Stefan Kozlov (USA)(7) 6:1, 6:4

Pedja Krstin (SRB) - Zdenek Kolar (CZE) 3:6, 6:1, 7:5

Tatsuma Ito (JPN) - Daniel Masur (GER) 6:4, 7:6(7:5)

Ernesto Escobedo (USA)(21) - Maximilian Marterer (GER) 7:6(7:5), 7:5

Mijan Zekic (SRB) - Benjamin Becker (GER)(8) 6:4, 5:7, 10:8

Di Wu (CHN) - Maverick Banes (AUS) 6:1, 6:1

Ivan Dodig (CRO) - Amir Weintraub (ISR) 6:2, 6:2

Laslo Djere (SRB) - Andrej Martin (SVK)(24) 6:0, 6:2

Andre Ghem (BRA) - Joao Souza (BRA)(9) 6:2, 5:7, 8:6

Yuya Kibi (JPN) - Brian Baker (USA) 6:3, 7:6(7:4)

Akira Santillan (JPN) - Elias Ymer (SWE) 6:3, 7:6(7:4)

Thomas Fabbiano (ITA)(31) - Bradley Klahn (USA) 6:4, 6:7(3:7), 6:3

Lukas Lacko (SVK)(10) - Jeremy Jahn (GER) 6:2, 6:3

Maximo Gonzalez (ARG) - Enrique Lopez-Perez (ESP) 7:6(7:4), 7:6(7:4)

Darian King (BAR) - Jose Hernandez-Fernandez (DOM) 6:2, 6:2

Denis Kudla (USA)(18) - Luke Saville (AUS) 6:4, 7:5

Evgeny Donskoy (RUS)(11) - Dmitry Popko (KAZ) 3:6, 6:1, 9:7

Matthew Ebden (AUS) - Andrey Golubev (KAZ) 6:1, 6:2

Noah Rubin (USA) - Cedrik-Marcel Stebe (GER), 5:7, 6:4, 6:4

Roberto Varballes Baena (ESP)(32) - Marinko Matosevic (AUS) 6:4, 6:2

Jan Satral (CZE) - Alessandro Giannessi (ITA)(12)

Yasutaka Lichyama (JPN) - Marko Tepavac (SRB) 6:4, 7:6(7:2)

Luca Vanni (ITA) - Federico Gaio (ITA) 5:7, 6:2, 6:3

Alxander Sarkissian (USA) - Henri Laaksonen (SUI)(23) 6:4, 6:1

Taro Daniel (JPN)(13) - Aldin Setkic (BIH) 7:5, 6:4

Jurgen Melzer (AUT) - Joris De Loore (BEL) 6:2, 3:6, 6:3

Marcelo Arevalo (ESA) - Scott Jones (AUS) 6:2, 6:2

Rajeev Ram (USA)(20) - Ilya Ivashka (BLR) 6:4, 6:4

Tobias Kamke (GER)(14) - Dennis Novikov (USA) 7:6(7:5), 6:4

Blake Mott (AUS) - Alexander Kudryavtsev (RUS) 6:1, 6:2

James McGee (IRL) - Matija Pecotic (CRO) 7:6(7:3), 7:5

Vincent Millot (FRA)(30) - Riccardo Bellotti (ITA) 6:3, 6:1

Alex Bolt (AUS) - Marius Copil (ROU)(15) 6:7(2:7), 6:4, 6:4

Matthias Bachinger (GER) - Franko Skugor (CRO) 7:6(8:6), 6:3

Guilherme Clezar (BRA) - Kristijan Mesaros (CRO) 6:2, 6:1

Julien Benneteau (FRA)(26) - Nikola Milojevic (SRB) 6:3, 6:3

Mitchel Krueger (USA) - Marco Chiudinelli (SUI)(16) 1:6, 6:4, 6:3

Reilly Opelka (USA) - Stefano Napolitano (ITA) 7:5, 6:3

Jonathan Eysseric (FRA) - Mathias Bourgue (FRA) 1:6, 6:3, 6:2

Casper Ruud (NOR) - Teymuraz Gabashvili (RUS)(28) 6:4, 6:4

Round 2

Radek Stepanek (CZE)(1) - Blaz Kavcic (SLO) 6:3, 6:7(4:7), 8:6

John-Patrick Smith (AUS) - Kenny de Schepper (FRA) 6:4, 6:3

Frances Tafoe (USA)(2) - Yannik Reuter (BEL) 6:4, 6:0

Tim Smyczek (USA)(25) - Mohames Safwat (EGY) 6:4, 6:3

Marco Trungelliti (ARG) - Peter Gojowczyk (GER) 5:0 Retired

Go Soeda (JPN)(29) - Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (ESP) 3:6, 6:4, 7:5

Andrey Rublev (RUS) - Yuichi Sugita (JPN)(4) 6:4, 7:6(7:2)

Peter Polansky (CAN)(22) - Mirza Basic (BIH) 6:4, 6:3

Duck Hee Lee (KOR) - Bradley Mousley (AUS) 6:7(5:7), 6:0, 6:2

Alexander Biblik (KAZ) - Kimmer Coppejans (BEL) 6:7(2:7), 6:4, 6:2

Bjorn Fratangelo (USA)(6)  Stefanos Tsitsipas (GRE) 4:6, 6:1, 6:3

Hiroki Moriya (JPN) - Uladzimir Gnatik (BLR) 4:6, 6:2, 6:3

Juki Bhambri (IND) - Predija Krstin (SRB) 6:3, 6:4

Ernesto Escobedo (USA)(21) - Tatsuma Ito (JPN) 6:1, 6:3

Di Wu (CHN) - Miljan Zekic (SRB) 6:4, 6:2

Ivan Dodig (CRO) - Laslo Djere (SRB) 6:3, 1:6, 6:2

Andre Ghe (BRA) - Yuya Kibi (JPN) 2:6, 6:3, 6:1

Thomas Fabbiano (ITA)(31) - Akira Santillan (JPN) 4:6, 6:4, 6:2

Lukas Lacko (SVK)(10) - Maximo Gonzalez (ARG) 4:6, 6:2, 6:2

Denis Kudla (USA)(18) - Darian King (BAR) 4:6, 6:4, 6:4

Evgeny Donskoy (RUS)(11) - Matthew Ebden (AUS) 7:6(7:3), 4:6, 6:2

Noah Rubin (USA) - Roberto Carballes Baena (ESP)(32) 6:4, 3:6, 6:2

Jan Satral (CZE) - Yasutaka Uchiyama (JPN) 7:6(8:6), 1:6, 9:7

Luca Vanni (ITA) - Alexander Sarkissian (USA) 3:6, 6:3, 6:2

Jurgen Melzer (AUT) - Taro Daniel (JPN)(13) 6:3, 6:2

Rajeev Ram (USA)(20) - Marcelo Arevalo (ESA) 6:1, 4:6, 8:6

Blake Mott (AUS) - Tobias Kamke (GER)(14) 6:2, 6:4

James McGee (IRL) - Vincent Millot (FRA)(30) 6:2, 6:4

Alex Bolt (AUS) - Matthias Bachinger (GER) 6:4, 7:6(7:5)

Julien Benneteau (FRA)(26) - Guilherme Clezar (BRA) 7:5, 6:0

Reilly Opelka (USA) - Mitchell Krueger (USA) 6:3, 7.6(7:2)

Casper Ruud (NOR) - Jonathan Eysseric (FRA) 6:3, 3:6, 6:3

Round 3

Radek Stepanek (CZE)(1) - John-Patrick Smith (AUS) 6:2, 6:4

Frances Tiafoe (USA)(2) - Tim Smyczek (USA)(25) 3:6, 6:0, 7:5

Go Soeda (JPN)(29) - Marco Trungelliti (ARG) 6:2, 3:6, 6:4

Andrey Rublev (RUS) - Peter Polansky (CAN)(22) 6:4, 4:6, 6:3

Alexander Bublik (KAZ) - Duck Hee Lee (KOR) 4:6, 6:4, 6:4

Bjorn Fratangelo (USA)(6) - Hiroki Moriya (JPN) 4:6, 6:4, 6:4

Ernesto Escobedo (USA)(21) - Yuki Bhambri (IND) 6:7(2:7), 6:2, 6:4

Ivan Dodig (CRO) - Di Wu (CHN) 6:1, 7:5

Thomas Fabbiano (ITA)(31) - Andre Ghem (BRA) 6:4, 7:6(7:4)

Lukas Lacko (SVK)(10) - Denis Kudla (USA)(18) 6:2, 6:2

Noah Rubin (USA) - Evgeny Donskoy (RUS)(11) 4:6, 6:4, 6:4

Jurgen Melzer (AUT) - Rajeev Ram (USA)(20) 6:2, 3:6, 6:3

Blake Mott (AUS) - James McGee (IRL) 7:6(7:5), 3:6, 6:3

Alex Bolt (AUS) - Julien Benneteau (FRA)(26) 6:3, 7:5

Reilly Opelka (USA) - Casper Ruud (NOR) 7:6(7:2), 6:2

Main Tournament

Round 1

Andy Murray (GBR)(1) - Iliya Marchenko (UKR) 7:5, 7:6(7:5), 6:2

Andrey Rublev (RUS) - Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE) 4:6, 6:3, 7:6(7:0), 6:3

Alex De Minaur (AUS) - Gerald Melzer (AUT) 5:7, 6:3, 2:6, 7:6(7:2), 6:1

Sam Querrey (USA)(31) - Quentin Halys (FRA) 6:7(10:12), 7:6(7:4), 6:3, 6:4

John Isner (USA)(19) - Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS) 6:3, 6:4, 6:7(5:7), 6:1

Mischa Zverev (GER) - Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP) 6:3, 7:6(7:5), 6:4

Malek Jaziri (TUN) - Go Soeda (JPN) 6:3, 6:4, 6:3

Alexander Bublik (KAZ) - Lucas Pouille (FRA)(16) 6:0, 3:6, 6:3, 6:4

Tomas Berdych (CZE)(10) - Luca Vanni (ITA) 6:1, Retired

Ryan Harrison (USA) - Nicolas Mahut (FRA) 6:3, 6:4, 6:2

Noah Rubin (USA) - Bjorn Fratangelo (USA) 6:7(4:7(, 7:5, 3:6, 6:2, 6:2

Roger Federer (SUI)(17) - Jurgen Melzer (AUT) 7:6, 3:6, 6:2, 6:2

Lukas Lacko (SVK) - Albert Ramos-Vinolas (ESP)(26) 4:6, 7:5, 1:6, 6:4, 6:3

Dudi Sela (ISR) - Marcel Granollers (ESP) 5:8, 6:3, 6:2, 6:0

Jeremy Chardy (FRA) - Nicolas Almagro (ESP) 4:0 Retired

Kei Nishikori (JPN)(5) - Andrey Kuznetsov (RUS) 5:7, 6:1, 6:4, 6:7(6:8), 6:2

Stan Wawrinka (SUI)(4) - Martin Klizan (SVK) 4:6, 6:4, 7:5, 4:6, 6:4

Steve Johnson (USA) - Federico Delbonis (ARG) 6:3, 6:4, 6:4

Paolo Lorenzo (ITA) - James Duchkworth (AUS) 6:4, 6:7(4:7), 7:6(7:4), 6:4

Viktor Troicki (SRB)(29) - Damir Dzumhur (BIH) 6:4, 6:4, 2:6, 2:6, 6:3

Diego Schwartzman (ARG) - Pablo Cuevas (URU)(22) 6:3, 6:3, 6:0

Steve Darcis (BEL) - Sam Groth (AUS) 3:6, 6:3, 6:2, 6:2

Andreas Seppi (ITA) - Paul-Henri Mathieu (FRA) 6:4, 7:6(7:4), 6:7(5:7), 7:5

Nick Kyrgios (AUS)(14) - Gastao Elias (POR) 6:1, 6:2, 6:2

Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA)(12) - Thiago Monteiro (BRA) 6:1, 6:3, 6:7(5:7), 6:2

Dusan Lajovic (SRB) - Stephane Robert (FRA) 6:3, 6:3, 6:3

Karen Khachanov (RUS) - Adrian Mannarino (FRA) 6:4, 3:6, 7:6(11:9) 6:3

Jack Sock (USA)(23) - Pierre-Hugues Herbert (FRA) 6:4, 7:6(7:4), 6:3

Bernard Tomic (AUS)(27) - Thomaz Bellucci (BRA) 6:2, 6:1, 6:4

Victor Estrella Burgos (DOM) - Aljaz Bedene (GBR) 7:6(9:7), 7:5, 0:6, 6:3

Daniel Evans (GBR) - Facundo Bagnis (ARG) 7:6(10:8), 6:3, 6:1

Marin Cilic (CRO)(7) - Jerzy Janowicz (POL) 4:6, 4:6, 6:2, 6:2, 6:3

Gael Monfils (FRA)(6) - Jiri Vesely (CZE) 6:2, 6:3, 6:2

Alexandr Dolgopolov (UKR) - Boma Coric (CRO) 6:3, 6:4, 3:6, 7:6(9:7)

Donald Young (USA) - Thomas Fabbiano (ITA) 6:4, 7:6(7:1), 6:4

Philipp Kohlschrieber (GER)(32) - Nikoloz Basilashvili (GEO) 6:4, 3:6, 7:6(7:2), 6:4

Alexander Zverev (GER)(24) - Robin Haase (NED) 6:2, 3:6, 5:7, 6:3, 6:2

Frances Tiafoe (USA) - Mikhail Kukushkin (KAZ) 6:1, 6:7(3:7), 6:3, 6:2

Marcos Baghdatis (CYP) - Mikhail Yourzny (RUS) 6:3, 3:0 Retired

Rafael Nadal (ESP)(9) - Florian Mayer (GER), 6:3, 6:4, 6:4

Roberto Bautista Agut (ESP)(13) - Guido Pella (ARG) 6:3, 6:1, 6:1

Yoshihito Nishioka (JPN) - Alex Bolt (AUS) 6:4, 1:6, 6:2, 6:4

Enesto Escobedo (USA) - Daniil Medvedev (RUS) 7:5, 4:6, 7:6(7:5), 6:1

David Ferrer (ESP)(21) - Omar Jasika (AUS) 6:3, 6:0, 6:2

Gilles Simon (FRA)(25) - Michael Mmoh (USA) 6:1, 6:3, 6:3

Rogerio Dutra Silva (BRA) - Jared Donaldson (USA) 3:6, 0:6, 6:1, 6:4, 6:4

Gilles Muller (LUX) - Taylor Fritz (USA) 7:6(8:6), 7:6(7:5), 6:3

Milos Raonic (CAN)(3) - Dustin Brown (GER) 6:3, 6:4, 6:2

Dominic Thiem (AUT)(8) - Jan-Lennard Struff (GER) 4:6, 6:4, 6:4, 6:3

Jordan Thompson (AUS) - Joao Sousa (POR) 6:7(2:7), 4:6, 6:3, 6:2, 6:1

Benoit Paire (FRA) - Tommy Haas (GER) 7:6(7:2), 6:4 Retired

Fabio Fognini (ITA) - Feliciano Lopez (ESP)(28) 7:5, 6:3, 7:5

Ivo Karlovic (CRO)(20) - Horacio Zeballos (ARG) 6:7(6:8), 3:6, 7:5, 6:2, 22:20

Andrew Whittington (AUS) - Adam Pavlasek (CZE) 6:4, 4:6, 6:2, 6:3

Radek Stepanek (CZE) - Dmitry Tursunov (RUS) 6:2, 7:6(7:1), 6:3

David Goffin (BEL)(11) - Reilly Opelka (USA) 6:4, 4:6, 6:2, 4:6, 6:4

Grigor Dimitrov (BUL)(15) - Christopher O'Connell (AUS) 7:6(7:2), 6:3, 6:3

Hyeon Chung (KOR) - Renzo Olivo (ARG) 6:2, 6:3, 6:2

Carlos Berlocq (ARG) - Radu Albot (MDA) 6:4, 7:6(7:4), 5:7, 7:6(10:8)

Richard Gasquet (FRA)(18) - Blake Mott (AUS) 6:4, 6:4, 6:2

Pablo Carreno Busta (ESP)(30) - Peter Polansky (CAN) 6:0, 3:6, 3:6, 6:2, 3:0 Retired

Kyle Edmund (GBR) - Santiago Giraldo (COL) 6:2, 7:5, 6:3

Denis Istomin (UZB) - Ivan Dodig (CRO) 6:1, 6:4, 3:6, 7:5

Novak Djokovic (SRB)(2) - Fernando Verdasco (ESP) 6:1, 7:6(7:4), 6:2

Round 2

Andy Murray (GBR)(1) - Andrey Rublev (RUS) 6:3, 6:0, 6:2

Sam Querrey (USA)(31) - Alex De Minaur (AUS) 7:6(7:5), 6:0, 6:1

Mischa Zverev (GER) - John Isner (USA)(19) 6:7(4:7), 6:7(4:7), 6:4, 7:6(9:7), 9:7

Malek Jaziri (TUN) - Alexander Bublik (KAZ) 6:2, 6:3, 7:5

Tomas Berdych (CZE)(10) - Ryan Harrison (USA) 6:3, 7:6(8:6), 6:2

Roger Federer (SUI)(17) - Noah Rubin (USA) 7:5, 6:3, 7:6(7:3)

Lukas Lacko (SVK) - Dudi Sela (ISR) 2:6, 6:3, 6:2, 6:4

Kei Nishikori (JPN)(5) - Jeremy Chardy (FRA) 6:3, 6:4, 6:3

Stan Wawrinka (SUI)(4) - Steve Johnson (USA) 6:3, 6:4, 6:4

Viktor Troicki (SRB)(29) - Paolo Lorenzi 6:3, 1:6, 7:6(7:3), 3:6, 6:3

Steve Darcis (BEL) - Diego Schwartzman (ARG) 6:3, 6:3, 2:6, 6:4

Andreas Seppi (ITA) - Nick Kyrgios (AUS)(14) 1:6, 6:7, 6:4, 6:2, 10:8

Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA)(12) - Dusan Lajovic (SRB) 6:2, 6:3, 6:3

Jack Sock (USA)(23) - Karen Khachanov (RUS) 6:3, 6:4, ?

Bernard Tomic (AUS)(27) - Victor Estrella Burgos (DOM) 7:5, 7:6(7:4), 4:6, 7:6(7:5)

Daniel Evans (GBR) - Marin Cilic (CRO)(7) 3:6, 7:5, 6:3, 6:3

Gael Monfils (FRA)(6) - Alexandr Dolgopolov (UKR) 6:3, 6:4, 1:6, 6:0

Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER)(32) - Donald Young (USA) 7:5, 6:3, 6:0

Alexander Zverev (GER)(24) - Frances Tiafoe (USA) 6:2, 6:3, 6:4

Rafael Nadal (ESP)(9) - Marcos Baghdatis (CYP) 6:3, 6:1, 6:3

Roberto Bautista Agut (ESP)(13) - Yoshihito Nishioka (JPN) 6:2, 6:3, 6:3

David Ferrer (ESP)(21) - Ernesto Escobedo (USA) 2:6, 6:4, 6:4, 6:2

Gilles Simon (FRA)(25) - Rogerio Dutra Silva (BRA) 6:4, 6:1, 6:1

Miloas Raonic (CAN)(3) - Giles Muller (LUX) 6:3, 6:4, 7:6(7:4)

Dominic Thiem (AUT)(8) - Jordan Thompson (AUS) 6:2, 6:1, 6:7(6:8), 6:4

Benoit Paire (FRA) - Fabio Fognini (ITA) 7:6(7:3), 4:6, 6:3, 3:6, 6:3

Ivo Karlovic (CRO)(20) - Andrew Whittington (AUS) 6:4, 6:4, 6:4

David Goffin (BEL)(11) - Radek Stepanek (CZE) 6:4, 6:0, 6:3

Grigor Dimitrov (BUL)(15) - Hyeon Chung (KOR) 1:6, 6:4, 6:4, 6:4

Richard Gasquet (FRA)(18) - Carlos Berlocq (ARG) 6:1, 6:1, 6:1

Pablo Carreno Busta (ESP)(30) - Kyle Edmund (GBR) 6:2, 6:4, 6:2

Denis Istomin (UZB) - Novak Djokovic (SRB)(2) 7:6(8:6), 5:7, 2:6, 7:6(7:5), 6:4

Round 3

Andy Murray (GBR)(1) - Sam Querrey (AUS)(31) 6:4, 6:2, 6:4

Mischa Zverev (GER) - Malek Jaziri (TUN) 6:1, 4:6, 6:3, 6:0

Roger Federer (SUI)(17) - Tomas Berdych (CZE)(10) 6:2, 6:4, 6:4

Kei Nishikori (JPN)(5) - Lukas Lacko (SVK) 6:4, 6:4, 6:4

Stan Wawrinka (SUI)(4) - Viktor Troicki (SRB)(29) 3:6, 6:2, 6:2, 7:6(9:7)

Andreas Seppi (ITA) - Steve Darcis (BEL) 4:6, 6:4, 7:6(7:1), 7:6(7:2)

Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA)(12) - Jack Sock (USA)(23) 7:6(7:4), 7:5, 6:7(8:10), 6:3

Daniel Evans (GBR) - Bernard Tomic (AUS)(27) 7:5, 7:6(7:2), 7:6(7:3)

Gael Monfils (FRA)(6) - Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER)(32) 6:3, 7:6(7:1), 6:4

Rafael Nadal (ESP)(9) - Alexander Zverev (GER)(24) 4:6, 6:3, 6:7(5:7), 6:3, 6:2

Roberto Bautista Agut (ESP)(13) - David Ferrer (ESP)(21) 7:4, 6:7(8:10), 7:6(7:3), 6:4

Milos Raonic (CAN)(3) - Gilles Simon (FRA)(25) 6:2, 7:6(7:5), 3:6, 6:3

Dominic Thiem (AUT)(8) - Benoit Paire (FRA) 6:1, 4:6, 6:4, 6:4

David Goffin (BEL)(11) - Ivo Karlovic (CRO)(20) 6:3, 6:2, 6:4

Grigor Dimitrov (BUL)(15) - Richard Gasquet (FRA)(18) 6:3, 6:2, 6:4

Denis Istomin (UZB) - Pablo Carreno Busta (ESP)(30) 6:4, 4:6, 6:4, 4:6, 6:2

Round 4

Mischa Zverev (GER) - Andy Murray (GBR)(1) 7:5, 5:7, 6:2, 6:4

Roger Federer (SUI)(17) - Kei Nishikori (JPN)(5) 6:7(4:7), 6:4, 6:1, 4:6, 6:3

Stan Wawrinka (SUI)(4) - Andreas Seppi (ITA) 7:6(7:2), 7:6(7:4), 7:6(7:4)

Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA)(12) - Daniel Evans (GBR) 6:7(4:7), 6:2, 6:4, 6:4

Rafael Nadal (ESP)(9) - Gael Mionfils (FRA)(6) 6:3, 6:3, 4:6, 6:4

Milos Raonic (CAN)(3) - Roberto Bautista Agut (ESP)(13) 7:6(8:6), 3:6, 6:4, 6:1

David Goffin (BEL)(11) - Dominic Thiem (AUT)(8) 5:7, 7:6(7:4), 6:2, 6:2

Gregor Dimitrov (BUL)(15) - Denis Istomin (UZB) 2:6, 7:6(7:2), 6:2, 6:1

Quarterfinal

Roger Federer (SUI)(17) - Mischa Zverev (GER) 6:1, 7:5, 6:2

Stan Wawrinkna (SUI)(4) - Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA)(12) 7:6(7:2), 6:4, 6:3

Rafael Nadal (ESP)(9) - Mikos Raonic (CAN)(3) 6:4, 7:6(9:7), 6:4

Grigor Dimitroc (BUL)(15) - David Goffin (BEL)(11) 6:3, 6:2, 6:4

Semifinal

Roger Federer (SUI)(17) - Stan Wawrinka (SUI)(4) 7:5, 6:3, 1:6, 4:6, 6:3

Rafael Nadal (ESPI)(9) - Grigor Dimitrov (BUL)(15) 6:3,5:7, 7:6(7:5), 6:7(4:7), 6:4

Final

Roger Federer (SUI)(17) - Rafael Nadal (ESP)(9) 6:4, 3:6, 6:1, 3:6, 6:3