Qualification

Round 1

Mathias Bourgue (FRA) - Paul-Henri Mathieu (FRA)(1) 0:2 Retired

Matthew Barton (AUS) - Mikhail Kukushkin (KAZ)(5) 7:6(7:2), 7:5

Christopher O'Connell (AUS) - Illya Marchenko (UKR)(2) 6:3, 6:3

Enrique Lopez-Perez (ESP) - Dusan Lajovic (SRB)(7) 6:3, 6:4

Gastao Elias (POR)(3) - Luca Vanni (ITA) 6:4, 4:6, 6:2

Nikoloz Basilashvili (GEO)(8) - Rogerio Dutra Silva (BRA) 6:4, 6:3

Thiago Monteiro (BRA)(4) - Thomas Fabbiano (ITA) 5:7, 7:6(7:9), 6:3

Santiago Giraldo (COL)(6) - Andrew Whittington (AUS) 7:6(7:2), 6:4

Round 2

Matthew Barton (AUS) - Mathias Bourgue (FRA) 6:3, 6:1

Christopher O'Connell (AUS) - Enrique Lopez-Perez (ESP) 6:3, 7:5

Gastao Elias (POR)(3) - Nikoloz Basilashvili (GEO)(8) 7:6(7:1), 6:4

Thiago Monteiro (BRA)(4) - Santiago Giraldo (COL)(6) 6:3, 6:1

Main Tournament

Round 1

Dominic Thiem (AUT)(1) bye

Gastao Elias (POR) - Christopher O'Connell (AUS) 6:7(3:7), 6:4, 6:1

Daniel Evans (GBR) - Thiago Monteiro (BRA) 6:3, 4:6, 6:3

Marcel Granollers (ESP)(8) - Santiago Giraldo (COL) 6:7(5:7), 7:5, 6:3

Pablo Carreno Busta (ESP)(4) bye

Mischa Zverev (GER) - Nicolas Almagro (ESP) 6:4, 6:2

Alex De Minaur (AUS) - Benoit Paire (FRA) 6:3, 3:6, 7:6(7:1)

Andrey Kuznetsov (RUS) - Kartin Klizan (SVK)(7) 2:6, 6:1, 3:0 Retired

Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER)(5) - Fabio Fognini (ITA) 6:4, 6:4

Jordan Thompson (AUS) - Nikoloz Basilashvili (GEO) 7:5, 6:2

Paolo Lorenzi (ITA) - Florian Mayer (GER) 7:6(7:4), 4:6, 7:6(7:5)

Viktor Troicki (SRB)(3) bye

Gilles Muller (LUX)(3) - Alexandr Dolgopolov (UKR) 3:6, 6:3, 7:5

Matthew Barton (AUS) - Kyle Edmund (GBR) 7:6(7:3), 7:6(7:5)

Nicolas Mahut (FRA) - Thomaz Bellucci (BRA) 6:2, 7:6(7:2)

Pablo Cuevas (URU)(2) bye

Round 2

Dominic Thiem (AUT)(1) - Gastao Elias (POR) 6:7(5:7), 6:3, 7:5

Daniel Evans (GBR) - Marcel Granollers (ESP)(8) 1:6, 6:3, 6:3

Pablo Carreno Busta (ESP)(4) - Mischa Zverev (GER) 3:6, 7:6(7:4), 6:3

Andrey Kuznetsov (RUS) - Alex De Minaur (AUS) 6:2, Retired

Philipp Kohlschrieber (GER)(5) - Jordan Thompson (AUS) 7:5, 6:4

Viktor Troicki (SRB)(3) - Paolo Lorenzi (ITA) 6:3, 6:4

Gilles Muller (LUX)(6) - Matthew Barton (AUS) 6:1, 3:6, 6:4

Pablo Cuevas (URU)(2) - Nicolas Mahut (FRA) 6:4, 2:6, 6:2

Quarterfinal

Daniel Evans (GBR) - Dominic Thiem (AUT)(1) 3:6, 6:4, 6:1

Andrey Kuznetsov (RUS) - Pablo Carreno Busta (ESP)(4) 2:6, 6:4, 6:1

Viktor Troicki (SRB)(3) - Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER)(5) Walkover

Gilles Muller (LUX)(6) - Pablo Cuevas (URU)(2) 7:6(7:5), 6:4

Semifinal

Daniel Evans (GBR) - Andrey Kuznetsov (RUS) 6:2, 3:6, 6:3

Gilles Muller (LUX)(6) - Viktor Troicki (SRB)(3) 6:3, 7:6(8:6)

Final

Gilles Muller (LUX)(6) - Daniel Evans (GBR) 7:6(7:5), 6:2