Qualification

Round 1

Ryan Harrison (USA)(1) - Marcin Matkowski (POL) 6:4, 6:4

Jose Statham (NZL)(7) - Rhett Purcell (GBR) 7:6(7:2), 6:0

Steven Diez (CAN)(2) - Treat Hueay (PHI) 7:5, 6:2

Brydan Klein (GBR)(6) - Masato Shiga (JPN) 6:4, 6:2

Michael Mmoh (USA)(3) - Greg Jones (AUS) 6:1, 6:1

Jerzy Janowicz (POL)(5) - Krisjanis Stabins (LAT) 6:4, 6:4

Cameron Norrie (GBR)(4) - Marcelo Demoliner (BRA) 6:4, 6:2

Finn Tearney (NZL)(8) - Aisam Qureshi (PAK) 4:6, 7:5 Retired

Round 2

Ryan Harrison (USA)(1) - Jose Statham (NZL)(7) 6:4, 6:1

Brydan Klein (GBR)(6) - Steven Diez (CAN)(2) 3:6, 6:4, 6:4

Michael Mmoh (USA)(3) - Jerzy Janowicz (POL)(5) 7:6(7:3), 6:3

Finn Tearney (NZL)(8) - Cameron Norrie (GBR)(4) 6:1, 6:3

Main Tournament

Round 1

Jose Statham (NZL) bye

Jiri Vesely (CZE) - Horacio Zeballos (ARG) 6:4, 6:3

Dustin Brown (GER) - Michael Mmoh (USA) 7:6(7:4), 3:6, 6:4

Marcos Baghdatis (CYP)(8) - Adrian Mannarino (FRA) 6:4, 6:4

David Ferrer (ESP)(3) bye

Robin Haase (NED) - Finn Tearney (NZL) 6:4, 7:5

Brydan Klein (GBR) - Facundo Bagnis (ARG) 6:1, 6:7(6:8), 7:6(7:3)

Joao Sousa (POR) - Albert Ramos-Vinolas (ESP)(5) 6:1, 7:5

Feliciano Lopez (ESP)(6) - Michael Venus (NZL) 3:6, 6:4, 6:3

Jeremy Chardy (FRA) - Artem Sitak (NZL) 6:4, 6:2

Ryan Harrison (USA) - Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP) 6:1, 6:2

Jack Sock (USA)(4) bye

Steve Johnson (USA)(7) - Stephane Robert (FRA) 6:4, 6:3

Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE) - Karen Khachanov (RUS) 4:6, 7:6(7:5), 7:6(7:9)

Malek Jaziri (TUN) - Diego Schwartzman (ARG) 7:6(7:1), 6:3

John Isner (USA)(2) bye

Round 2

Jiri Vesely (CZE) - Jose Statham (NZL) 6:7(6:8), 7:5, 6:3

Marcos Baghdatis (CYP)(8) - Dustin Brown (GER) 4:6, 7:6(7:4), 6:4

Robin Haase (NED) - David Ferrer (ESP)(3) 2:6, 6:4, 7:6(7:4)

Joao Sousa (POR) - Brydan Klein (GBR) 6:3, 6:4

Jeremy Chardy (FRA) - Feliciano Lopez (ESP)(6) Walkover

Jack Sock (USA)(4) - Ryan Harrison (USA) 7:6(7:5), 4:6, 6:1

Steve Johnson (USA)(7) - Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE) 6:4, 7:6(7:4)

John Isner (USA)(2) - Malek Jaziri (TUN) 6:3, 3:6, 7:6(8:6)

Quarterfinal

Marcos Baghdatis (CYP)(8) - Jiri Vesely (CZE) 6:2, 6:4

Joao Sousa (POR) - Robin Haase (NED) 6:3, 6:2

Jack Sock (USA)(4) - Jeremy Chardy (FRA) 5:7, 6:4, 6:3

Steve Johnson (USA)(7) - John Isner (USA)(2) 6:3, 5:7, 7:6(7:3)

Semifinal

Joao Sousa (POR) - Marcos Baghdatis (CYP)(8) 6:1, 7:5

Jack Sock (USA)(4) - Steve Johnson (USA)(7) 6:4, 6:3

Final

Jack Sock (USA)(4) - Joao Sousa (POR) 6:3, 5:7, 6:3