Qualification

Round 1

Nao Hibino (JPN)(1) - Makoto Ninomiya (JPN) 6:2, 6:2

Ipek Soylu (TUR) - Hacqueline Cako (USA) 6:0, 6:4

Arina Rodionova (RUS) - Paige Mary Hourgan (NZL) 6:2, 6:2

Elizaveta Kulichkova (RUS)(7)- Miyu Kato (JPN) 6:1, 6:2

Mona Barthel (GER) - Magda Linette (POL)(2) 6:2, 4:6, 6:4

Joanna Carswell (NZL) - Claudia Williams (NZL) 6:3, 4:6, 6:2

Suko Aoyama (JPN) - Virginie Razzano (FRA) 5:7, 6:3, 6:0

Dalila Jakupovic (SLO)(8) - Enri Routliffe (CAN) 6:3, 6:7(4:7), 6:3

Mandy Minella (LUX)(3) - Francoise Abanda (CAN) 6:4, 1:0 Retired

Barbora Stefkova (CZE) - Paula Cristina Goncalves (BRA) 6:1, 6:3

Tereza Martincova (CZE) - Laura Robson (GBR) 6:3, 5:7, 7:6(8:6)

Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP)(5) - Catalina Pella (ARG) 6:3, 6:4

Jamie Loeb (USA) - Tatjana Maria (GER)(4) 6:4, 7:5

Zhaoxuan Yang (CHN) - Julia Glishkov (ISR) 6:2, 6:1

Anna Blinkova (RUS) - Dalma Galfi (HUN) 6:4, 1:6, 6:4

Taylor Townsend (USA)(6) - Gabriela Dabrowski (CAN) 7:6(7:5), 7:6(7:5)

Round 2

Nao Hibino (JPN)(1) - Ipek Soylu (TUR) 6:7(4:7), 6:4, 6:1

Anna Rodionova (AUS) - Elizaveta Kulichkova (RUS)(7) 7:6(7.4), 4:6, 6:2

Mona Barthel (GER) - Joanna Carswell (NZL) 6:1, 6:1

Dalila Jakupovic (SLO)(8) - Shuko Aoyama (JPN) 6:4, 6:2

Barbora Stefkova (CZE) - Mandy Minella (LUX)(3) 6:3, 3:6, 6:3

Tereza Martincova (CZE) - Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP)(5) 2:6, 6:1, 6:2

Jamie Loeb (USA) - Zhaoxuan Yang (CHN) 6:2, 6:2

Taylor Townsend (USA)(6) - Anna Blinkova (RUS) 6:2, 4:6, 6:3

Round 3

Anna Rodionova (AUS) - Niao Hibino (JPN)(1) 6:3, 6:7(3:7), 6:4

Mona Barthel (GER) - Dalila Jakupovic (SLO)(8) 6:2, 6:1

Barbora Stefkova (CZE) - Tereza Martincova (CZE) 6:1, 6:3

Jamie Loeb (USA) - Taylor Townsend (USA)(6) 7:6(7:3), 6:1

Main Tournament

Round 1

Serena Williams (USA)(1) - Pauline Parmentier (FRA) 6:3, 6:4

Madison Brengle (USA) - Jamie Loeb (USA) 6:4, 7:6(7:5)

Mirjana Lucic-Baroni (CRO) - Mona Barthel (GER) 6:3, 3:6. 6:3

Jelena Ostapenko (LAT)(7) - Marina Erakovic (NZL) 6:1, 6:2

Barbora Strycova (CZE)(4) - Barbora Stefkova (CZE) 6:4, 6:3

Lucie Safarova (CZE) - Denisa Allertova (CZE) 6:1, 6:2

Kurumi Nara (JPN) - Antonia Lottner (GER) 6:2, 6:2

Lauren Davis (USA) - Kiki Bertens (NED)(5) 7:6(7:3), 6:4

Julia Goerges (GER) - Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (RUS)(6) 6:3, 6:4

Naomi Broady (GBR) - Danka Kocinic (MNE)

Varvara Lepchenko (USA) - Arina Rodionova (AUS) 6:3, 6:4

Caroline Wozniacki (DEN)(3) - Nicole Gibbs (USA) 6:1, 6:0

Ana Konjuh (CRO)(8) - Kirsten Flipkens (BEL) 6:4, 3:6, 6:3

Yanina Wickmayer (BEL) - Johanna Larsson (SWE) 6:1, 6:2

Naomi Osaka (JPN) - Annika Beck (GER) 6:2, 6:4

Venus Williams (USA)(2) - Jade Lewis (NZL) 7:6(7:2), 6:2

Round 2

Madison Brengle (USA) - Serena Williams (USA)(1) 6:4, 6:7(3:7), 6:4

Jelena Ostapenko (LAT)(7) - Mirjana Lucic-Baroni (CRO) 6:2, 7:6(7:3)

Barbora Strycova (CZE)(4) - Lucie Safarova (CZE) 7:5, 3:6, 7:6(7:4)

Lauren Davis (USA) - Kurumi Nara (JPN) 6:3, 6:3

Julia Goerges (GER) - Naomi Broady (GBR) 7:5, 6:4

Caroline Wozniacki (DEN)(3) - Varvara Lepchenko (USA) 6:3, 6:3

Ana Konjuh (CRO)(8) - Yanina Wickmayer (BEL) 6:1, 6:2

Naomi Osaka (JPN) - Venus Williams (USA)(2) walkover

Quarterfinal

Jelena Ostapenko (LAT)(7) - Madison Brengle (USA) 7:5, 6:3

Lauren Davis (USA) - Barbora Strycova (CZE)(4) 6:1, 7:6(7:4)

Julia Goerges (GER) - Caroline Wozniacki (DEN)(3) 1:6, 6:3, 6:4

Ana Konjuh (CRO)(8) - Naomi Osaka (JPN) 3:0 Retired

Semifinal

Lauren Davis (USA) - Jelena Ostapenko (LAT)(7) 4:6, 6:4, 4:1 Retired

Ana Konjuh (CRO)(8) - Julia Goerges (GER) 6:3, 4:6, 6:3

Final

Lauren Davis (USA) - Ana Konjuh (CRO)(8) 6:3, 6:1