Qualification

Round 1

Anastasia Pivovarova (RUS) - Risa Ozaki (JPN)(1) 6:7(5:7), 6:4, 6:1

Kai-Chen Chang (TPE) - Isabella Shinkova (BUL) 2:6, 7:5, 7:6(7:5)

Ons Jabeur (TUN) - Sara Sorribes Tormo (ESP)(2) 6:0, 6:3

Fangzhou Liu (CHN) - Xinyun Han (CHN)(5) 6:1, 4:6, 7:5

Nina Stojanovic (SRB) - Patricia Maria Tig (ROU)(3) 6:7(3:7), 6:3, 6:4

Ana Bogdan (ROU)(7) - Qiantui Tang (CHN) 6:2, 6:2

Anastasiya Komardina (RUS) - Ekaterina Alexandrova (RUS)(4) 6:3, 3:6, 6:3

Stefanie Voegele (SUI)(6) - Veronika Kodermetova (RUS) 7:5, 7:5

Round 2

Kai-Chen Chang (TPE)(8) - Anastasia Pivorarova (RUS) 6:2, 6:4

Ons Jabeur (TUN) - Fangzhou Liu (CHN) 6:2, 6:2

Nina Stojanovic (SRB) - Ana Bogdan (ROU)(7) 6:7(5:7), 6:4, 6:4

Stefanie Voegele (SUI)(6) - Anastasiya Komardina (RUS) 6:3, 6:2

Main Tournament

Round 1

Agnieszka Radwanska (POL)(1) - Ying-Ying Duan (CHN) 6:2, 6:7(4:7), 7:5

Sorana Cristea (ROU) - Kristina Kucova (SVK) 6:3, 4:6, 6:4

Tsvetlana Pironkova (BUL) - Galina Voskoboeva (KAZ) 6:4, 5:7, 6:3

Alison Riske (USA)(8) - Lin Zhu (CHN) 7:6(7:5), 7:6(7:5)

Camila Giorgi (ITA) - Ana Bogdan (ROU) 1:6, 7:6(7:5), 6:3

Saisai Zheng (CHN) - Fangzhou Liu (CHN) 6:7(6:8), 6:0, 6:3

Qiang Wang (CHN) - Evgeniya Rodina (RUS) 6:2, 6:3

Monica Niculescu (ROU)(7) - Kai-Lin Zhang (CHN) 5:7, 6:1, 6:3

Kristyna Pliskova (CZE) - Anastasija Sevastova (LAT)(6)

Kai-Chen Chang (TPE) - Viktorija Golubic (SUI) 7:6(7:4), 6:1

Vania King (USA) - Maria Sakkari (GRE) 2:6, 6:1, 6:2

Johanna Konta (GBR)(3) - Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR) 6:2, 6:0

Nina Stojanovic (SRB) - Timea Babos (HUN)(5) 1:6, 7:5, 6:2

Ins Jabeur (TUN) - Stefanie Voegele (SUI) 6:0, 6:2

Katerina Siniakova (CZE) - Shuai Peng (CHN) 6:3, 7:5

Simona Halep (ROU)(2) - Jelena Jankovic (SRB) 5:1, 3:6, 6:3

Round 2

Agnieszka Radwanska (POL)(1) - Sorana Cirstea (ROU) 6:0, 6:3

Alison Riske (USA)(8) - Tsyetana Pironkova (BUL) 6:1, 6:1

Camilla Giorgi (ITA) - Saisai Zheng (CHN) 6:7(5:7), 7:5, 6:4

Qiang Wang (CHN) - Monica Niculescu (ROU)(7) 7:6(7:1), 6:4

Kristyn Pliskova (CZE) - Kai-Chen Chang (TPE) 6:1, 6:2

Johanna Konta (GBR)(3) - Varia King (USA) 1:6. 6:3, 6:2

Nina Stojanovic (SRB) - Ons Jabeur (TUN) 4:6, 6:3, 6:3

Katerina Sinakova (CZE) - Simona Halep (ROU)(2) 6:3, 4:6, 7:5

Quarterfinal

Alison Riske (USA)(8) - Agnieszka Radwanska (POL)(1) 6:2, 3:6, 6:0

Camila Giorgi (ITA) - Qiang Wang (CHN) 6:0, 6:2

Johanna Konta (GBR)(3) - Kristyna Pliskova (CZE) 6:4, 6:7(9:11), 6:3

Katerina Siniakova (CZE) - Nina Stojanovic (SRB) 6:3, 6:4

Semifinal

Alison Riske (USA)(8) - Camila Giorgi (ITA) 6:3, 6:3

Katerina Siniakova (CZE) - Johana Konta (GBR)(3) 1:6, 6:4, 6:4

Final

Katerina Siniakova (CZE) - Alison Riske (USA)(8) 6:3, 6:4