Qualification

Round 1

Kateryna Bondarenko (UKR)(1) - Rebecca Sramkova (SVK) 7:5, 4:6, 7:6(8:6)

Elitsa Kostova (BUL) - Viktoriya Tomova (BUL) 6:1, 3:6, 6:4

Asia Mohammad (USA) - Jaimee Fourlis (AUS) 6:4, 6:4

Aliaksandra Sasnovich (BLR) - Irina Falconi (USA)(5) 7:5, 6:4

Aleksandra Krunic (SRB) - Oceane Dodin (FRA)(2) 7:5, 7:5

Lizette Cabrera (AUS) - Julia Boserup (USA) 4:6, 6:1, 6:0

Jennifer Brady (USA) - Elise Mertens (BEL) 6:2, 6:3

Francesca Schivone (ITA)(7) - Ayumi Morita (JPN) 7:6(7:5) 2:0 Retired

Barbara Haas (AUT) - Su-Wei Hsieh (TPE)(3) 6:3, 5:7, 7:5

Bethanie Mattek-Sands (USA) - Su Jeong Jang (KOR) 6:1, 6:3

Sachia Vickery (USA) - Ksenia Pervak(RUS) 2:6, 6:3, 6:2

Kateryna Kozlova (UKR)(6) - Sara Tomic (AUS) 6:4, 6:4

Carina Witthoeft (GER)(4) - Jana Fett (CRO) 3:6, 6:3, 6:3

Anastasia Rodionova (AUS) - Naiktha Bains (AUS) 7:6(7:4), 6:3

Maria Jose Martinez Sanchez (ESP) - Zuzana Zlochova (SVK) 6:3, 5:7, 7:5

Destanee Aiava (AUS) - Samantha Crawford (USA)(8) 6:0, 6:4

Round 2

Kateryna Bondarenko (UKR)(1) - Elitsa Kostova (BUL) 6:1, 7:5

Asia Muhammad (USA) - Aliaksandra Sasnovich (BLR) 6:3, 7:6(7:5)

Aleksandra Krunic (SRB) - Lizette Cabrera (AUS) 6:4, 7:5

Francesca Schiavone (ITA)(7) - Jennifer Brady (USA) 6:4, 6:7(6:8) 6:3

Bethanie Mattek-Sands (USA) - 6:3, 6:2 Barbara Haas (AUT) 6:3, 6:2

Kateryna Kozlova (UKR)(6) - Sachia Vickery (USA) 6:3, 6:1

Carina Witthoeft (GER)(4) - Anastasia Rodionova (AUS) 4:6, 6:1, 4:0 Retired

Destanee Aiava (AUS) - Maria Jose Martinez Sanchez (ESP) 6:2, 6:0

Round 3

Asia Muhammad (USA) - Kateryna Bondarenko (UKR)(1) 6:4, 0:6, 6:1

Aleksandra Krunic (SRB) - Francesca Schiavone (ITA)(7) 6:1, 6:2

Bethanie Mattek-Sands (USA) - Kateryna Kozlova (UKR)(6) 6:3, 4:6, 6:2

Destanee Aiava (AUS) - Carina Witthoeft (GER)(4) 6:1, 6:1

Main Tournament

Round 1

Angelique Kerber (GER)(1) bye

Ashleigh Barty (AUS) - Aleksandra Krunic (SRB) 6:2, 6:2

Shelby Rogers (USA) - Eugenie Bouchard (CAN) 6:2, 2:6, 6:1

Elina Svitolina (UKR)(6) - Monica Puig (PUR) 6:3, 6:3

Karolina Pliskova (CZE)(3) - Yulia Putintseva (KAZ)

Asia Muhammad (USA) - Donna Vekic (CRO) 7:6(7:5), 6:1

Misaki Doi (JPN) - Ekaterina Makarova (RUS) 7:6(7:1), 6:4

Roberta Vinci (ITA)(8) - Kateryna Bondarenko (UKR) 7:6(7:4), 6:7(4:7), 7:6(7:5)

Svetlana Kuznetsova (RUS)(5) - Louisa Chirico (USA) 6:2, 6:4

Destanee Aiava (AUS) - Bethanie Mattek-Sands (USA) 2:6, 6:3, 6:4

Daria Kasatkina (RUS) - Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU) 6:3, 6:3

Garbine Muguruza (ESP)(4) - Samantha Stosur (AUS) 7:5, 6:7(2:7), 7:5

Alize Cornet (FRA) - Elena Vesnina (RUS)(7) 3:6, 6:4, 7:6(7:5)

Christina McHale (USA) - Sara Errani (ITA) 6:3, 6:3

Shuai Zhang (CHN) - Laura Siegmund (GER) 4:6, 7:6(7:3), 6:3

Dominika Cibulkova (SVK)(2) bye

Round 2

Angelique Kerber (GER)(1) - Ashleigh Barty (AUS) 6:3, 2:6, 6:3

Elina Svitolina (UKR)(6) - Shelby Rogers (USA) 7:5, 2:6, 7:5

Karolina Pliskova (CZE)(3) - Asia Muhammad (USA) 6:1, 6:4

Roberta Vinci (ITA)(8) - Misaki Doi (JPN) 6:4, 6:2

Svetlana Kuznetsova (RUS)(5) - Destanee Aiava (AUS) 6:4, 6:3

Garbine Muguruza (ESP)(4) - Daria Kasatkina (RUS) 7:5, 3:6, 7:6(9:7)

Alize Cornet (FRA) - Christina McHale (USA) 6:2, 6:1

Dominika Cibulkova (SVK/2) - Shuai Zhang (CHN) 2:6, 6:4, 6:4

Quarterfinal

Elina Svitolina (UKR)(6) - Angelique Kerber (GER)(1) 6:4, 3:6, 6:3

Karolina Pliskova (CZE)(3) - Roberta Vinci (ITA)(8) 3:6, 6:2, 6:2

Garbine Muguruza (ESP)(4) - Svetlana Kuznetsova (RUS)(5) 7:5, 6:4

Alize Cornet (FRA) - Dominika Cibulkova (SVK)(2) 6:3, 7:5

Semifinal

Karolina Pliskova (CZE)(3) - Elina Svitolina (UKR)(6) 6:2, 6:4

Alize Cornet (FRA) - Garbine Muguruza (ESP)(4) 4:1, Retired

Final

Karolina Pliskova (CZE)(3) - Alize Cornet (FRA) 6:0, 6:3