Qualification

Round 1

Alex De Minaur (AUS) - Mikhail Kukushkin (KAZ)(1) 6:4, 7:6(9:7)

Frances Tiafoe (USA)(5) - Andrew Whittington (AUS) 7:6(7:5), 6:3

Ivan Dodig (CRO) - Ryan Harrison (USA)(2) 6:4, 4:6, 6:4

Ernesto Escobedo (USA) - Tobias Kamke (GER)(8) 6:3, 6:4

Yoshihito Nishioka (JPN)(3) - Go Soeda (JPN) 6:4, 0:6, 6:2

Tim Smyczek (USA) - Bjorn Fratangelo (USA)(6) 4:6, 6:2, 6:3

Jared Donaldson (USA)(4) - Rajeev Ram (USA) 6:2, 6:4

John-Patrick Smith (AUS) - Stefan Kozlov (USA)(7) 6:2, 6:3

Round 2

Alex de Minaur (AUS) - Frances Tafoe (USA)(5) 6:7(4:7), 6:4, 6:4

Ernesto Esobedo (USA) - Ivan Dodig (CRO) 6:3, 6:7(3:7) 6:3

Yoshihito Nishioka (JPN)(3) - Tim Smyczek (USA) 7:5, 6:4

Jared Donaldson (USA)(4) - John-Patrick Smith (Australia) 6:2, 4:6, 7:6(7:2)

Main Tournament

Round 1

Milos Raonic (CAN)(1) bye

Diego Schwartzman (ARG) - Sam Querrey (USA) 6:2, 6:4

Mischa Zverev (GER) - Alex De Minaur (AUS) 6:3, 6:3

Rafael Nadal (ESP)(5) - Alexandr Dolgopolov (UKR) 6:3, 6:3

Dominic Thiem (AUT)(4) bye

Sam Groth (AUS) - Pierre-Hugues Herbert (FRA) 6:3, 5:7, 7:5

Nicolas Mahut (FRA) - Stephane Robert (FRA) 4:6, 6:3, 6:4

Grigor Dimitrov (BUL)(7) - Steve Johnson (USA) 6:2, 6:3

David Ferrer (ESP)(8) - Bernard Tomic (AUS) 6:3, 7:5

Jordan Thompson (AUS) - Elias Ymer (SWE) 6:3, 6:2

Jared Donaldson (USA) - Gilles Muller (LUX) 6:4, 6:4

Kei Nishikori (JPN)(3) bye

Lucas Puille (FRA)(6) - Gilles Simon (FRA) 7:6(8:6), 7:6(7:4)

Kyle Edmund (GBR) - Ernesto Escobedo (USA) 7:6(7:4), 7:6(8:6)

Viktor Troicki (SRB) - Yoshihito Nishioka (JPN) 6:4, 7:5

Stan Wawrinka (SUI)(2) bye

Round 2

Milos Raonic (CAN)(1) - Diego Schwartzman (ARG) 6:3, 6:2

Rafael Nadal (ESP)(5) - Mischa Zverev (GER) 6:1, 6:1

Dominic Thiem (AUT)(4) - Sam Groth (AUS) 7:6(7:5), 6:3

Grigor Dimitrov (BUL)(7) - Nicolas Mahut (FRA) 6:2, 6:4

Jordan Thompson (AUS) - David Ferrer (ESP)(8) 4:6, 7:5, 7:5

Kei Nishikori (JPN)(3) - Jare Donaldson (USA) 4:6, 6:4, 6:3

Kyle Edmund (GBR) - Lucas Pouille (FRA)(6) 6:3, 3:1 Retired

Stan Wawrinka (SUI)(2) - Viktor Troicki (SRB) 7:6(7:5), 6:4

Quarterfinal

Milos Raonic (CAN)(1) - Rafael Nadal (ESP)(5) 4:6, 6:3, 6:4

Grigor Dimitrov (BUL)(7) - Dominic Thiem (AUT)(4) 6:3, 4:6, 6:3

Kei Nishikori (JPN)(3) - Jordan Thompson (AUS) 6:1, 6:1

Stan Wawrinka (SUI)(2) - Kyle Edmund (GBR) 6:7(2:7), 6:4, 6:4

Semifinal

Grigor Dimitrov (BUL)(7) - Milos Raonic (CAN)(1) 7:6(9:7), 6:2

Kei Nishikori (JPN)(3) - Stan Wawrinka (SUI)(2) 7:6(7:3) 6:3

Final

Grigor Dimitrov (BUL)(7) - Kei Nishikori (JPN)(3) 6:2, 2:6, 6:3