Qualification

Round 1

Nikoloz Basilashvili (GEO)(1) - Luca Vanni (ITA) 6:1, 7:5

Vasek Paspisil (CAN)(8) - Jabor Mohammed Ali Mutawa (QAT) 6:2, 6:2

Radek Stepanek (CZE)(2) - Lorenzo Giustino (ITA) 5:7, 7:5, 6:4

Enrique Lopez-Pereu (ESP) - Evgeny Donskoy (RUS)(5) 6:4, 6:4

Mirza Basic (BIH) - Marco Chiudinelli (SUI)(3) 6:4, 0:6, 6:1

Alessandro Giannessi (ITA)(7) - Mousa Shanam Zayed (QAT) 6:2, 6:1

Vincent Millot (FRA) - Thomas Fabbiano (ITA)(4) 6:7(3:7), 6:3, 6:1

Mohamed Safwar (EGY) - Taro Daniel (JPN)(6) 7:6(7:1), 6:2

Round 2

Vasek Pospisil (CAN)(8) - Nikoloz Basilashvili (GEO)(1) 6:2, 6:1

Radek Stepanek (CZE)(2) - Enrique Lopez-Perez (ESP) 6:1, 6:4

Alssandro Giannessi (ITA)(7) - Mirza Basic (BIH) 6:4, 6:2

Mohames Safwat (EGY) - Vincent Millot (FRA) 6:3, 0:6, 6:2

Main Tournament

Round 1

Andy Murray (GBR)(1) - Jeremy Chardy (FRA) 6:0, 7:6(7:2)

Gerald Melzer (AUT) - Paul-Henri Mathieu (FRA) 6:7(2:7), 6:3, 6:2

Nicolas Almagro (ESP) - Paolo Lorenzi (ITA) 7:6(7:2), 4:6, 6:3

Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER)(7) - Male Jaziri (TUN) 6:2, 7:6(7:3)

Tomas Berdych (CZE)(3) - Alessandro Giannessi (ITA) 7:6(7:1), 6:2

Jiri Vesely (CZE) - Anil Yuksel (TUR) 6:2, 6:3

Dustin Brown (GER) - Facundo Bagnis (ARG) 6:1, 6:7(2:7) 6:4

Jo-Wilfried Tsonga - (FRA)(5) - Andrey Kuznetsov (RUS) 6:1, 4:6, 6:2

Ivo Karlovic (CRO)(6) - Illya Marchenko (UKR) 7:6(7:5), 7:6(7:0)

Karen Khachanov (RUS) - Mubarak Shannan Zayid (QAT) 6:1, 6:3

Fernando Verdasco (ESP) - Vasek Pospisil (CAN) 7:5, 6:0

David Goffin (BEL)(4) - Robin Haase (NED) 7:6(7:4) 6:2

Radek Stepanek (CZE) - Marcos Baghdatis (CYP)(8) 6:4, 5:3 Retired

Arthur De Greef (BEL) - Mohamed Safwat (EGY) 6:7(10:8), 7:5, 6:4

Horacio Zaballos (ARG) - Florian Mayer (GER) 6:7(3:7), 6:4, 7:6(11:9)

Novak Djokovic (SRB)(2) - Jan-Lennard Struff (GER) 7:6(7:1), 6:3

Round 2

Andy Murray (GBR)(1) - Gerald Melzer (AUT) 7:6(8:6), 7:5

Nicolas Almagro (ESP) - Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER)(7) 7:6(7:5), 7:6(8:6)

Tomas Berdych (CZE)(3) - Jiri Vesely (CZE) 7:6(7:5), 1:6, 6:1

Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA)(5) - Dustin Brown (GER) 6:1, 6:3

Ivo Karlovic (CRO)(6) - Karen Khachanov (RUS) 7:6(7:3), 7:6(7:3)

Fernando Verdasco (ESP) - David Goffin (BEL)(4) 6:1, 7:6(8:6)

Radek Stepanek (CZE) - Arthur De Greef (BEL) 6:3, 6:2

Novak Djokovic (SRB)(2)  Horacio Zeballos (ARG) 6:3, 6:4

Quarterfinals

Andy Murray (GBR)(1) - Nicolas Almagro (ESP) 7:6(7:4), 7:5

Tomas Berdych (CZE)(3) - Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA)(5) 7:5, 6:3

Fernando Verdasco (ESP) - Ivo Karlovic (CRO)(6) 6:2, 7:5

Novak Djokovich (SRB)(2) - Radek Stepanek (CZE) 6:3, 6:3

Semifinals

Andy Murray (GBR)(1) - Tomas Berdych (CZE)(3) 6:3, 6:4

Novak Djokovic (SRB)(2) - Fernando Verdasco (ESP) 4:6, 7:6(9:7) 6:3

Finals

Novak Djokovic (SRB)(2) - Andy Murray (GBR)(1) 6:3, 5:7, 6:4